Marodeerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
marodeerin
I do
marodeerid
you do
marodeerib
he/she/it does
marodeerime
we do
marodeerite
you all do
marodeerivad
they do
ei marodeeri
(do/does) not do
marodeeritakse
it is done
ei marodeerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
marodeeriksin, marodeeriks
I would do
marodeeriksid, marodeeriks
you would do
marodeeriks
he/she/it would do
marodeeriksime, marodeeriks
we would do
marodeeriksite, marodeeriks
you all would do
marodeeriksid, marodeeriks
they would do
ei marodeeriks
would not do
marodeeritaks
it would be done
ei marodeeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
marodeeri
do
marodeerigu
let him/her/it do
marodeerigem
let's do
marodeerige
do
marodeerigu
let them do
-
marodeeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära marodeeri
do not do
ärgu marodeerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem marodeerigem, ärme marodeerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge marodeerige
do not do
ärgu marodeerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu marodeeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
marodeerima
do
Infinitive -da
marodeerida
do
Past active participle
marodeerinud
done
Past passive participle
marodeeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen marodeerinud
I have done
oled marodeerinud
you have done
on marodeerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme marodeerinud
we have done
olete marodeerinud
you all have done
on marodeerinud
they have done
ei ole marodeerinud, pole marodeerinud
(have/has) not done
on marodeeritud
it has been done
ei ole marodeeritud, pole marodeeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
marodeerisin
I did
marodeerisid
you did
marodeeris
he/she/it did
marodeerisime
we did
marodeerisite
you all did
marodeerisid
they did
ei marodeerinud
did not do
marodeeriti
it was done
ei marodeeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin marodeerinud
I had done
olid marodeerinud
you had done
oli marodeerinud
he/she/it had done
olime marodeerinud
we had done
olite marodeerinud
you all had done
oli marodeerinud
they had done
ei olnud marodeerinud, polnud marodeerinud
had not done
oli marodeeritud
it had been done
ei olnud marodeeritud, polnud marodeeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin marodeerinud; oleks marodeerinud; marodeerinuksin; marodeerinuks
I would have done
oleksid marodeerinud; oleks marodeerinud; marodeerinuksid; marodeerinuks
you would have done
oleks marodeerinud; marodeerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime marodeerinud; oleks marodeerinud; marodeerinuksime; marodeerinuks
we would have done
oleksite marodeerinud; oleks marodeerinud; marodeerinuksite; marodeerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid marodeerinud; oleks marodeerinud; marodeerinuksid; marodeerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks marodeerinud; poleks marodeerinud; ei marodeerinuks
would not have done
oleks marodeeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks marodeeritud; poleks marodeeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
marodeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei marodeerivat
(allegedly) does not do
marodeeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei marodeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat marodeerinud; marodeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat marodeerinud; polevat marodeerinud; ei marodeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat marodeeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat marodeeritud; polevat marodeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
marodeerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu marodeerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
marodeeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu marodeeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu marodeerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu marodeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu marodeeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu marodeeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
marodeerides
while doing
marodeerimas
while doing
marodeerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
marodeerimaks
for the purpose of doing
marodeerimata
without do
marodeeriv
that can be done
marodeeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

marineerima
marinate
parodeerima
travesty

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?