Maoldama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
maoldan
I do
maoldad
you do
maoldab
he/she/it does
maoldame
we do
maoldate
you all do
maoldavad
they do
ei maolda
(do/does) not do
maoldatakse
it is done
ei maoldata
it is not done
Conditional mood
maoldaksin, maoldaks
I would do
maoldaksid, maoldaks
you would do
maoldaks
he/she/it would do
maoldaksime, maoldaks
we would do
maoldaksite, maoldaks
you all would do
maoldaksid, maoldaks
they would do
ei maoldaks
would not do
maoldataks
it would be done
ei maoldataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
maolda
do
maoldagu
let him/her/it do
maoldagem
let's do
maoldage
do
maoldagu
let them do
-
maoldatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära maolda
do not do
ärgu maoldagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem maoldagem, ärme maoldame
let him/her/it not do
ärge maoldage
do not do
ärgu maoldagu
let them not do
-
ärgu maoldatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
maoldama
do
Infinitive -da
maoldada
do
Past active participle
maoldanud
done
Past passive participle
maoldatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen maoldanud
I have done
oled maoldanud
you have done
on maoldanud
he/she/it has done
oleme maoldanud
we have done
olete maoldanud
you all have done
on maoldanud
they have done
ei ole maoldanud, pole maoldanud
(have/has) not done
on maoldatud
it has been done
ei ole maoldatud, pole maoldatud
it has not been done
Past tense
maoldasin
I did
maoldasid
you did
maoldas
he/she/it did
maoldasime
we did
maoldasite
you all did
maoldasid
they did
ei maoldanud
did not do
maoldati
it was done
ei maoldatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin maoldanud
I had done
olid maoldanud
you had done
oli maoldanud
he/she/it had done
olime maoldanud
we had done
olite maoldanud
you all had done
oli maoldanud
they had done
ei olnud maoldanud, polnud maoldanud
had not done
oli maoldatud
it had been done
ei olnud maoldatud, polnud maoldatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin maoldanud; oleks maoldanud; maoldanuksin; maoldanuks
I would have done
oleksid maoldanud; oleks maoldanud; maoldanuksid; maoldanuks
you would have done
oleks maoldanud; maoldanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime maoldanud; oleks maoldanud; maoldanuksime; maoldanuks
we would have done
oleksite maoldanud; oleks maoldanud; maoldanuksite; maoldanuks
you all would have done
oleksid maoldanud; oleks maoldanud; maoldanuksid; maoldanuks
they would have done
ei oleks maoldanud; poleks maoldanud; ei maoldanuks
would not have done
oleks maoldatud
it would have been done
ei oleks maoldatud; poleks maoldatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
maoldavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei maoldavat
(allegedly) does not do
maoldatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei maoldatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat maoldanud; maoldanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat maoldanud; polevat maoldanud; ei maoldanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat maoldatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat maoldatud; polevat maoldatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
maoldagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu maoldagu
so that he/she/it do not do
maoldatagu
so that it be done
ärgu maoldatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu maoldanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu maoldanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu maoldatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu maoldatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
maoldades
while doing
maoldamas
while doing
maoldamast
(due to/following/for) doing
maoldamaks
for the purpose of doing
maoldamata
without do
maoldav
that can be done
maoldatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hooldama
maintain
maandama
earth
pooldama
be in favor of

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?