Majutama (to accommodate) conjugation

Estonian
8 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
majutan
I accommodate
majutad
you accommodate
majutab
he/she/it accommodates
majutame
we accommodate
majutate
you all accommodate
majutavad
they accommodate
ei majuta
(do/does) not accommodate
majutatakse
it is accommodated
ei majutata
it is not accommodated
Conditional mood
majutaksin, majutaks
I would accommodate
majutaksid, majutaks
you would accommodate
majutaks
he/she/it would accommodate
majutaksime, majutaks
we would accommodate
majutaksite, majutaks
you all would accommodate
majutaksid, majutaks
they would accommodate
ei majutaks
would not accommodate
majutataks
it would be accommodated
ei majutataks
it would not be accommodated
Imperative mood
-
majuta
accommodate
majutagu
let him/her/it accommodate
majutagem
let's accommodate
majutage
accommodate
majutagu
let them accommodate
-
majutatagu
be accommodated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära majuta
do not accommodate
ärgu majutagu
let him/her/it not accommodate
ärgem majutagem, ärme majutame
let him/her/it not accommodate
ärge majutage
do not accommodate
ärgu majutagu
let them not accommodate
-
ärgu majutatagu
do not be accommodated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
majutama
accommodate
Infinitive -da
majutada
accommodate
Past active participle
majutanud
accommodated
Past passive participle
majutatud
been accommodated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen majutanud
I have accommodated
oled majutanud
you have accommodated
on majutanud
he/she/it has accommodated
oleme majutanud
we have accommodated
olete majutanud
you all have accommodated
on majutanud
they have accommodated
ei ole majutanud, pole majutanud
(have/has) not accommodated
on majutatud
it has been accommodated
ei ole majutatud, pole majutatud
it has not been accommodated
Past tense
majutasin
I accommodated
majutasid
you accommodated
majutas
he/she/it accommodated
majutasime
we accommodated
majutasite
you all accommodated
majutasid
they accommodated
ei majutanud
did not accommodate
majutati
it was accommodated
ei majutatud
it was not accommodated
Pluperfect past tense
olin majutanud
I had accommodated
olid majutanud
you had accommodated
oli majutanud
he/she/it had accommodated
olime majutanud
we had accommodated
olite majutanud
you all had accommodated
oli majutanud
they had accommodated
ei olnud majutanud, polnud majutanud
had not accommodated
oli majutatud
it had been accommodated
ei olnud majutatud, polnud majutatud
it had not been accommodated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin majutanud; oleks majutanud; majutanuksin; majutanuks
I would have accommodated
oleksid majutanud; oleks majutanud; majutanuksid; majutanuks
you would have accommodated
oleks majutanud; majutanuks
he/she/it would have accommodated
oleksime majutanud; oleks majutanud; majutanuksime; majutanuks
we would have accommodated
oleksite majutanud; oleks majutanud; majutanuksite; majutanuks
you all would have accommodated
oleksid majutanud; oleks majutanud; majutanuksid; majutanuks
they would have accommodated
ei oleks majutanud; poleks majutanud; ei majutanuks
would not have accommodated
oleks majutatud
it would have been accommodated
ei oleks majutatud; poleks majutatud
it would not have been accommodated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
majutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) accommodates
ei majutavat
(allegedly) does not accommodate
majutatavat
(allegedly) it is accommodated
ei majutatavat
(allegedly) it is not accommodated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat majutanud; majutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has accommodated
ei olevat majutanud; polevat majutanud; ei majutanuvat
(allegedly) has not accommodated
olevat majutatud
(allegedly) it has been accommodated
ei olevat majutatud; polevat majutatud
(allegedly) it has not been accommodated
Jussive mood
majutagu
so that he/she/it accommodate
ärgu majutagu
so that he/she/it do not accommodate
majutatagu
so that it be accommodated
ärgu majutatagu
so that it not be accommodated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu majutanud
so that he/she/it have accommodated
ärgu olgu majutanud
so that he/she/it do not have accommodated
olgu majutatud
so that it have been accommodated
ärgu olgu majutatud
so that it not have been accommodated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
majutades
while accommodating
majutamas
while accommodating
majutamast
(due to/following/for) accommodating
majutamaks
for the purpose of accommodating
majutamata
without accommodate
majutav
that can be accommodated
majutatav
being accommodated

Examples of majutama

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Ütle parem mulle kuidas ja kuhu me majutame nii suure rahvamassi, kui me ei saa sulgeda tänavat kell 7.So why don't you tell me how and where... we can accommodate a crowd this size if we can't close the street at 7.
Bertolt, majuta hr Hopkins ja tema hobune.Bertolt, accommodate Mr. Hopkins and his horse.
Aga Mrs. McCoo sõber lesk, Mrs. Charlotte Haze nõustus mind majutama.But a friend ofMrs McCoo,... ..a widow, Mrs Charlotte Haze,... ..agreed to accommodate me.
Aga Mrs. McCoo sõber... ... lesk, Mrs. Charlotte Haze... ... nõustus mind majutama.But a friend of Mrs McCoo,... ..a widow, Mrs Charlotte Haze,... ..agreed to accommodate me.
Aga Mrs. McCoo sõber... ... lesk, Mrs. Charlotte Haze... ... nõustus mind majutama.But a friend of Mrs McCoo,... ..a widow, Mrs Charlotte Haze,... ..agreed to accommodate me.
- Kui me saame teda majutada, me peaks.- If we can accommodate him, we should.
- Mul on tarvis Wickhamist küsitleda niipea kui ta ärkab, kas te saaksite mind seniks majutada?I shall need to interview Wickham as soon as he wakes, if you could accommodate me until then?
Mr. Brewster, ma tõesti sooviksin teid ja teie sõpru majutada, aga kaks ülakorrust on juba reserveeritud.I would love to accommodate you and your friends but the top two floors have already been reserved.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hajutama
dispel
kujutama
depict
magatama
sleep
mahitama
connive
mahutama
house
majunema
lodge
maletama
recollect
mekutama
do
molutama
gawk
musutama
kiss
mõjutama
affect
mäsutama
do
mökutama
stammer
vajutama
impress

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'accommodate':

None found.
Learning languages?