Magneetima (to magnetize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
magneedin
I magnetize
magneedid
you magnetize
magneedib
he/she/it magnetizes
magneedime
we magnetize
magneedite
you all magnetize
magneedivad
they magnetize
ei magneedi
(do/does) not magnetize
magneeditakse
it is magnetized
ei magneedita
it is not magnetized
Conditional mood
magneediksin, magneediks
I would magnetize
magneediksid, magneediks
you would magnetize
magneediks
he/she/it would magnetize
magneediksime, magneediks
we would magnetize
magneediksite, magneediks
you all would magnetize
magneediksid, magneediks
they would magnetize
ei magneediks
would not magnetize
magneeditaks
it would be magnetized
ei magneeditaks
it would not be magnetized
Imperative mood
-
magneedi
magnetize
magneetigu
let him/her/it magnetize
magneetigem
let's magnetize
magneetige
magnetize
magneetigu
let them magnetize
-
magneeditagu
be magnetized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära magneedi
do not magnetize
ärgu magneetigu
let him/her/it not magnetize
ärgem magneetigem, ärme magneedime
let him/her/it not magnetize
ärge magneetige
do not magnetize
ärgu magneetigu
let them not magnetize
-
ärgu magneeditagu
do not be magnetized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
magneetima
magnetize
Infinitive -da
magneetida
magnetize
Past active participle
magneetinud
magnetized
Past passive participle
magneeditud
been magnetized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen magneetinud
I have magnetized
oled magneetinud
you have magnetized
on magneetinud
he/she/it has magnetized
oleme magneetinud
we have magnetized
olete magneetinud
you all have magnetized
on magneetinud
they have magnetized
ei ole magneetinud, pole magneetinud
(have/has) not magnetized
on magneeditud
it has been magnetized
ei ole magneeditud, pole magneeditud
it has not been magnetized
Past tense
magneetisin
I magnetized
magneetisid
you magnetized
magneetis
he/she/it magnetized
magneetisime
we magnetized
magneetisite
you all magnetized
magneetisid
they magnetized
ei magneetinud
did not magnetize
magneediti
it was magnetized
ei magneeditud
it was not magnetized
Pluperfect past tense
olin magneetinud
I had magnetized
olid magneetinud
you had magnetized
oli magneetinud
he/she/it had magnetized
olime magneetinud
we had magnetized
olite magneetinud
you all had magnetized
oli magneetinud
they had magnetized
ei olnud magneetinud, polnud magneetinud
had not magnetized
oli magneeditud
it had been magnetized
ei olnud magneeditud, polnud magneeditud
it had not been magnetized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin magneetinud; oleks magneetinud; magneetinuksin; magneetinuks
I would have magnetized
oleksid magneetinud; oleks magneetinud; magneetinuksid; magneetinuks
you would have magnetized
oleks magneetinud; magneetinuks
he/she/it would have magnetized
oleksime magneetinud; oleks magneetinud; magneetinuksime; magneetinuks
we would have magnetized
oleksite magneetinud; oleks magneetinud; magneetinuksite; magneetinuks
you all would have magnetized
oleksid magneetinud; oleks magneetinud; magneetinuksid; magneetinuks
they would have magnetized
ei oleks magneetinud; poleks magneetinud; ei magneetinuks
would not have magnetized
oleks magneeditud
it would have been magnetized
ei oleks magneeditud; poleks magneeditud
it would not have been magnetized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
magneetivat
he/she/it (allegedly) magnetizes
ei magneetivat
(allegedly) does not magnetize
magneeditavat
(allegedly) it is magnetized
ei magneeditavat
(allegedly) it is not magnetized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat magneetinud; magneetinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has magnetized
ei olevat magneetinud; polevat magneetinud; ei magneetinuvat
(allegedly) has not magnetized
olevat magneeditud
(allegedly) it has been magnetized
ei olevat magneeditud; polevat magneeditud
(allegedly) it has not been magnetized
Jussive mood
magneetigu
so that he/she/it magnetize
ärgu magneetigu
so that he/she/it do not magnetize
magneeditagu
so that it be magnetized
ärgu magneeditagu
so that it not be magnetized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu magneetinud
so that he/she/it have magnetized
ärgu olgu magneetinud
so that he/she/it do not have magnetized
olgu magneeditud
so that it have been magnetized
ärgu olgu magneeditud
so that it not have been magnetized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
magneetides
while magnetizing
magneetimas
while magnetizing
magneetimast
(due to/following/for) magnetizing
magneetimaks
for the purpose of magnetizing
magneetimata
without magnetize
magneetiv
that can be magnetized
magneeditav
being magnetized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

magneetuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'magnetize':

None found.
Learning languages?