Magestama (to edulcorate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
magestan
I edulcorate
magestad
you edulcorate
magestab
he/she/it edulcorates
magestame
we edulcorate
magestate
you all edulcorate
magestavad
they edulcorate
ei magesta
(do/does) not edulcorate
magestatakse
it is edulcorated
ei magestata
it is not edulcorated
Conditional mood
magestaksin, magestaks
I would edulcorate
magestaksid, magestaks
you would edulcorate
magestaks
he/she/it would edulcorate
magestaksime, magestaks
we would edulcorate
magestaksite, magestaks
you all would edulcorate
magestaksid, magestaks
they would edulcorate
ei magestaks
would not edulcorate
magestataks
it would be edulcorated
ei magestataks
it would not be edulcorated
Imperative mood
-
magesta
edulcorate
magestagu
let him/her/it edulcorate
magestagem
let's edulcorate
magestage
edulcorate
magestagu
let them edulcorate
-
magestatagu
be edulcorated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära magesta
do not edulcorate
ärgu magestagu
let him/her/it not edulcorate
ärgem magestagem, ärme magestame
let him/her/it not edulcorate
ärge magestage
do not edulcorate
ärgu magestagu
let them not edulcorate
-
ärgu magestatagu
do not be edulcorated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
magestama
edulcorate
Infinitive -da
magestada
edulcorate
Past active participle
magestanud
edulcorated
Past passive participle
magestatud
been edulcorated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen magestanud
I have edulcorated
oled magestanud
you have edulcorated
on magestanud
he/she/it has edulcorated
oleme magestanud
we have edulcorated
olete magestanud
you all have edulcorated
on magestanud
they have edulcorated
ei ole magestanud, pole magestanud
(have/has) not edulcorated
on magestatud
it has been edulcorated
ei ole magestatud, pole magestatud
it has not been edulcorated
Past tense
magestasin
I edulcorated
magestasid
you edulcorated
magestas
he/she/it edulcorated
magestasime
we edulcorated
magestasite
you all edulcorated
magestasid
they edulcorated
ei magestanud
did not edulcorate
magestati
it was edulcorated
ei magestatud
it was not edulcorated
Pluperfect past tense
olin magestanud
I had edulcorated
olid magestanud
you had edulcorated
oli magestanud
he/she/it had edulcorated
olime magestanud
we had edulcorated
olite magestanud
you all had edulcorated
oli magestanud
they had edulcorated
ei olnud magestanud, polnud magestanud
had not edulcorated
oli magestatud
it had been edulcorated
ei olnud magestatud, polnud magestatud
it had not been edulcorated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin magestanud; oleks magestanud; magestanuksin; magestanuks
I would have edulcorated
oleksid magestanud; oleks magestanud; magestanuksid; magestanuks
you would have edulcorated
oleks magestanud; magestanuks
he/she/it would have edulcorated
oleksime magestanud; oleks magestanud; magestanuksime; magestanuks
we would have edulcorated
oleksite magestanud; oleks magestanud; magestanuksite; magestanuks
you all would have edulcorated
oleksid magestanud; oleks magestanud; magestanuksid; magestanuks
they would have edulcorated
ei oleks magestanud; poleks magestanud; ei magestanuks
would not have edulcorated
oleks magestatud
it would have been edulcorated
ei oleks magestatud; poleks magestatud
it would not have been edulcorated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
magestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) edulcorates
ei magestavat
(allegedly) does not edulcorate
magestatavat
(allegedly) it is edulcorated
ei magestatavat
(allegedly) it is not edulcorated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat magestanud; magestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has edulcorated
ei olevat magestanud; polevat magestanud; ei magestanuvat
(allegedly) has not edulcorated
olevat magestatud
(allegedly) it has been edulcorated
ei olevat magestatud; polevat magestatud
(allegedly) it has not been edulcorated
Jussive mood
magestagu
so that he/she/it edulcorate
ärgu magestagu
so that he/she/it do not edulcorate
magestatagu
so that it be edulcorated
ärgu magestatagu
so that it not be edulcorated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu magestanud
so that he/she/it have edulcorated
ärgu olgu magestanud
so that he/she/it do not have edulcorated
olgu magestatud
so that it have been edulcorated
ärgu olgu magestatud
so that it not have been edulcorated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
magestades
while edulcorating
magestamas
while edulcorating
magestamast
(due to/following/for) edulcorating
magestamaks
for the purpose of edulcorating
magestamata
without edulcorate
magestav
that can be edulcorated
magestatav
being edulcorated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lagestama
do
madistama
do
magendama
do
magestuma
do
magustama
dulcify
maiustama
feast
manustama
administer
matistama
checkmate
mehestama
do
minestama
black out
mõtestama
give sense to
mälestama
commemorate
tigestama
make angry

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

magenema
do
magestuma
do
meenuma
bring back to the memory
mattuma
do
lõõgastama
slacken
läigatama
swill
materialiseeruma
materialise
lõngerdama
do
meelitsema
do
lõhnastama
aromatise

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'edulcorate':

None found.
Learning languages?