Lihtsustuma (to simplify) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lihtsustun
I simplify
lihtsustud
you simplify
lihtsustub
he/she/it simplifies
lihtsustume
we simplify
lihtsustute
you all simplify
lihtsustuvad
they simplify
ei lihtsustu
(do/does) not simplify
lihtsustutakse
it is simplified
ei lihtsustuta
it is not simplified
Conditional mood
lihtsustuksin, lihtsustuks
I would simplify
lihtsustuksid, lihtsustuks
you would simplify
lihtsustuks
he/she/it would simplify
lihtsustuksime, lihtsustuks
we would simplify
lihtsustuksite, lihtsustuks
you all would simplify
lihtsustuksid, lihtsustuks
they would simplify
ei lihtsustuks
would not simplify
lihtsustutaks
it would be simplified
ei lihtsustutaks
it would not be simplified
Imperative mood
-
lihtsustu
simplify
lihtsustugu
let him/her/it simplify
lihtsustugem
let's simplify
lihtsustuge
simplify
lihtsustugu
let them simplify
-
lihtsustutagu
be simplified
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lihtsustu
do not simplify
ärgu lihtsustugu
let him/her/it not simplify
ärgem lihtsustugem, ärme lihtsustume
let him/her/it not simplify
ärge lihtsustuge
do not simplify
ärgu lihtsustugu
let them not simplify
-
ärgu lihtsustutagu
do not be simplified
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lihtsustuma
simplify
Infinitive -da
lihtsustuda
simplify
Past active participle
lihtsustunud
simplified
Past passive participle
lihtsustutud
been simplified
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lihtsustunud
I have simplified
oled lihtsustunud
you have simplified
on lihtsustunud
he/she/it has simplified
oleme lihtsustunud
we have simplified
olete lihtsustunud
you all have simplified
on lihtsustunud
they have simplified
ei ole lihtsustunud, pole lihtsustunud
(have/has) not simplified
on lihtsustutud
it has been simplified
ei ole lihtsustutud, pole lihtsustutud
it has not been simplified
Past tense
lihtsustusin
I simplified
lihtsustusid
you simplified
lihtsustus
he/she/it simplified
lihtsustusime
we simplified
lihtsustusite
you all simplified
lihtsustusid
they simplified
ei lihtsustunud
did not simplify
lihtsustuti
it was simplified
ei lihtsustutud
it was not simplified
Pluperfect past tense
olin lihtsustunud
I had simplified
olid lihtsustunud
you had simplified
oli lihtsustunud
he/she/it had simplified
olime lihtsustunud
we had simplified
olite lihtsustunud
you all had simplified
oli lihtsustunud
they had simplified
ei olnud lihtsustunud, polnud lihtsustunud
had not simplified
oli lihtsustutud
it had been simplified
ei olnud lihtsustutud, polnud lihtsustutud
it had not been simplified
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lihtsustunud; oleks lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuksin; lihtsustunuks
I would have simplified
oleksid lihtsustunud; oleks lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuksid; lihtsustunuks
you would have simplified
oleks lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuks
he/she/it would have simplified
oleksime lihtsustunud; oleks lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuksime; lihtsustunuks
we would have simplified
oleksite lihtsustunud; oleks lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuksite; lihtsustunuks
you all would have simplified
oleksid lihtsustunud; oleks lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuksid; lihtsustunuks
they would have simplified
ei oleks lihtsustunud; poleks lihtsustunud; ei lihtsustunuks
would not have simplified
oleks lihtsustutud
it would have been simplified
ei oleks lihtsustutud; poleks lihtsustutud
it would not have been simplified
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lihtsustuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) simplifies
ei lihtsustuvat
(allegedly) does not simplify
lihtsustutavat
(allegedly) it is simplified
ei lihtsustutavat
(allegedly) it is not simplified
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lihtsustunud; lihtsustunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has simplified
ei olevat lihtsustunud; polevat lihtsustunud; ei lihtsustunuvat
(allegedly) has not simplified
olevat lihtsustutud
(allegedly) it has been simplified
ei olevat lihtsustutud; polevat lihtsustutud
(allegedly) it has not been simplified
Jussive mood
lihtsustugu
so that he/she/it simplify
ärgu lihtsustugu
so that he/she/it do not simplify
lihtsustutagu
so that it be simplified
ärgu lihtsustutagu
so that it not be simplified
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lihtsustunud
so that he/she/it have simplified
ärgu olgu lihtsustunud
so that he/she/it do not have simplified
olgu lihtsustutud
so that it have been simplified
ärgu olgu lihtsustutud
so that it not have been simplified
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lihtsustudes
while simplifying
lihtsustumas
while simplifying
lihtsustumast
(due to/following/for) simplifying
lihtsustumaks
for the purpose of simplifying
lihtsustumata
without simplify
lihtsustuv
that can be simplified
lihtsustutav
being simplified

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lihtsustama
simplify

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'simplify':

None found.
Learning languages?