Lakeerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lakeerin
I do
lakeerid
you do
lakeerib
he/she/it does
lakeerime
we do
lakeerite
you all do
lakeerivad
they do
ei lakeeri
(do/does) not do
lakeeritakse
it is done
ei lakeerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
lakeeriksin, lakeeriks
I would do
lakeeriksid, lakeeriks
you would do
lakeeriks
he/she/it would do
lakeeriksime, lakeeriks
we would do
lakeeriksite, lakeeriks
you all would do
lakeeriksid, lakeeriks
they would do
ei lakeeriks
would not do
lakeeritaks
it would be done
ei lakeeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lakeeri
do
lakeerigu
let him/her/it do
lakeerigem
let's do
lakeerige
do
lakeerigu
let them do
-
lakeeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lakeeri
do not do
ärgu lakeerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lakeerigem, ärme lakeerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge lakeerige
do not do
ärgu lakeerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu lakeeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lakeerima
do
Infinitive -da
lakeerida
do
Past active participle
lakeerinud
done
Past passive participle
lakeeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lakeerinud
I have done
oled lakeerinud
you have done
on lakeerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme lakeerinud
we have done
olete lakeerinud
you all have done
on lakeerinud
they have done
ei ole lakeerinud, pole lakeerinud
(have/has) not done
on lakeeritud
it has been done
ei ole lakeeritud, pole lakeeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
lakeerisin
I did
lakeerisid
you did
lakeeris
he/she/it did
lakeerisime
we did
lakeerisite
you all did
lakeerisid
they did
ei lakeerinud
did not do
lakeeriti
it was done
ei lakeeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lakeerinud
I had done
olid lakeerinud
you had done
oli lakeerinud
he/she/it had done
olime lakeerinud
we had done
olite lakeerinud
you all had done
oli lakeerinud
they had done
ei olnud lakeerinud, polnud lakeerinud
had not done
oli lakeeritud
it had been done
ei olnud lakeeritud, polnud lakeeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lakeerinud; oleks lakeerinud; lakeerinuksin; lakeerinuks
I would have done
oleksid lakeerinud; oleks lakeerinud; lakeerinuksid; lakeerinuks
you would have done
oleks lakeerinud; lakeerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lakeerinud; oleks lakeerinud; lakeerinuksime; lakeerinuks
we would have done
oleksite lakeerinud; oleks lakeerinud; lakeerinuksite; lakeerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid lakeerinud; oleks lakeerinud; lakeerinuksid; lakeerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks lakeerinud; poleks lakeerinud; ei lakeerinuks
would not have done
oleks lakeeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks lakeeritud; poleks lakeeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lakeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lakeerivat
(allegedly) does not do
lakeeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lakeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lakeerinud; lakeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lakeerinud; polevat lakeerinud; ei lakeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lakeeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lakeeritud; polevat lakeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lakeerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lakeerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
lakeeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu lakeeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lakeerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lakeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lakeeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lakeeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lakeerides
while doing
lakeerimas
while doing
lakeerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
lakeerimaks
for the purpose of doing
lakeerimata
without do
lakeeriv
that can be done
lakeeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laseerima
glaze
laveerima
weave
legeerima
alloy
ligeerima
ligate
lineerima
rule
ložeerima
do
pikeerima
nosedive
šokeerima
scandalize

Similar but longer

plakeerima
clad

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?