Plakeerima (to clad) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
plakeerin
I clad
plakeerid
you clad
plakeerib
he/she/it clads
plakeerime
we clad
plakeerite
you all clad
plakeerivad
they clad
ei plakeeri
(do/does) not clad
plakeeritakse
it is clad
ei plakeerita
it is not clad
Conditional mood
plakeeriksin, plakeeriks
I would clad
plakeeriksid, plakeeriks
you would clad
plakeeriks
he/she/it would clad
plakeeriksime, plakeeriks
we would clad
plakeeriksite, plakeeriks
you all would clad
plakeeriksid, plakeeriks
they would clad
ei plakeeriks
would not clad
plakeeritaks
it would be clad
ei plakeeritaks
it would not be clad
Imperative mood
-
plakeeri
clad
plakeerigu
let him/her/it clad
plakeerigem
let's clad
plakeerige
clad
plakeerigu
let them clad
-
plakeeritagu
be clad
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära plakeeri
do not clad
ärgu plakeerigu
let him/her/it not clad
ärgem plakeerigem, ärme plakeerime
let him/her/it not clad
ärge plakeerige
do not clad
ärgu plakeerigu
let them not clad
-
ärgu plakeeritagu
do not be clad
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
plakeerima
clad
Infinitive -da
plakeerida
clad
Past active participle
plakeerinud
clad
Past passive participle
plakeeritud
been clad
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen plakeerinud
I have clad
oled plakeerinud
you have clad
on plakeerinud
he/she/it has clad
oleme plakeerinud
we have clad
olete plakeerinud
you all have clad
on plakeerinud
they have clad
ei ole plakeerinud, pole plakeerinud
(have/has) not clad
on plakeeritud
it has been clad
ei ole plakeeritud, pole plakeeritud
it has not been clad
Past tense
plakeerisin
I clad
plakeerisid
you clad
plakeeris
he/she/it clad
plakeerisime
we clad
plakeerisite
you all clad
plakeerisid
they clad
ei plakeerinud
did not clad
plakeeriti
it was clad
ei plakeeritud
it was not clad
Pluperfect past tense
olin plakeerinud
I had clad
olid plakeerinud
you had clad
oli plakeerinud
he/she/it had clad
olime plakeerinud
we had clad
olite plakeerinud
you all had clad
oli plakeerinud
they had clad
ei olnud plakeerinud, polnud plakeerinud
had not clad
oli plakeeritud
it had been clad
ei olnud plakeeritud, polnud plakeeritud
it had not been clad
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin plakeerinud; oleks plakeerinud; plakeerinuksin; plakeerinuks
I would have clad
oleksid plakeerinud; oleks plakeerinud; plakeerinuksid; plakeerinuks
you would have clad
oleks plakeerinud; plakeerinuks
he/she/it would have clad
oleksime plakeerinud; oleks plakeerinud; plakeerinuksime; plakeerinuks
we would have clad
oleksite plakeerinud; oleks plakeerinud; plakeerinuksite; plakeerinuks
you all would have clad
oleksid plakeerinud; oleks plakeerinud; plakeerinuksid; plakeerinuks
they would have clad
ei oleks plakeerinud; poleks plakeerinud; ei plakeerinuks
would not have clad
oleks plakeeritud
it would have been clad
ei oleks plakeeritud; poleks plakeeritud
it would not have been clad
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
plakeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) clads
ei plakeerivat
(allegedly) does not clad
plakeeritavat
(allegedly) it is clad
ei plakeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not clad
Quotative perfect tense
olevat plakeerinud; plakeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has clad
ei olevat plakeerinud; polevat plakeerinud; ei plakeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not clad
olevat plakeeritud
(allegedly) it has been clad
ei olevat plakeeritud; polevat plakeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been clad
Jussive mood
plakeerigu
so that he/she/it clad
ärgu plakeerigu
so that he/she/it do not clad
plakeeritagu
so that it be clad
ärgu plakeeritagu
so that it not be clad
Jussive perfect mood
olgu plakeerinud
so that he/she/it have clad
ärgu olgu plakeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have clad
olgu plakeeritud
so that it have been clad
ärgu olgu plakeeritud
so that it not have been clad
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
plakeerides
while cladding
plakeerimas
while cladding
plakeerimast
(due to/following/for) cladding
plakeerimaks
for the purpose of cladding
plakeerimata
without clad
plakeeriv
that can be clad
plakeeritav
being clad

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

atakeerima
assault
planeerima
glide
plateerima
do
prakeerima
condemn

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

plagieerima
do
planeerima
glide
plommima
seal
plärtsuma
you blasted well should
paralüüsima
palsy
onaneerima
jack off
pronksima
bronze
praadima
fry
pareerima
parry
piloteerima
pilot

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'clad':

None found.
Learning languages?