Lahutama (to disgregate) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahutan
I disgregate
lahutad
you disgregate
lahutab
he/she/it disgregates
lahutame
we disgregate
lahutate
you all disgregate
lahutavad
they disgregate
ei lahuta
(do/does) not disgregate
lahutatakse
it is disgregated
ei lahutata
it is not disgregated
Conditional mood
lahutaksin, lahutaks
I would disgregate
lahutaksid, lahutaks
you would disgregate
lahutaks
he/she/it would disgregate
lahutaksime, lahutaks
we would disgregate
lahutaksite, lahutaks
you all would disgregate
lahutaksid, lahutaks
they would disgregate
ei lahutaks
would not disgregate
lahutataks
it would be disgregated
ei lahutataks
it would not be disgregated
Imperative mood
-
lahuta
disgregate
lahutagu
let him/her/it disgregate
lahutagem
let's disgregate
lahutage
disgregate
lahutagu
let them disgregate
-
lahutatagu
be disgregated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahuta
do not disgregate
ärgu lahutagu
let him/her/it not disgregate
ärgem lahutagem, ärme lahutame
let him/her/it not disgregate
ärge lahutage
do not disgregate
ärgu lahutagu
let them not disgregate
-
ärgu lahutatagu
do not be disgregated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahutama
disgregate
Infinitive -da
lahutada
disgregate
Past active participle
lahutanud
disgregated
Past passive participle
lahutatud
been disgregated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahutanud
I have disgregated
oled lahutanud
you have disgregated
on lahutanud
he/she/it has disgregated
oleme lahutanud
we have disgregated
olete lahutanud
you all have disgregated
on lahutanud
they have disgregated
ei ole lahutanud, pole lahutanud
(have/has) not disgregated
on lahutatud
it has been disgregated
ei ole lahutatud, pole lahutatud
it has not been disgregated
Past tense
lahutasin
I disgregated
lahutasid
you disgregated
lahutas
he/she/it disgregated
lahutasime
we disgregated
lahutasite
you all disgregated
lahutasid
they disgregated
ei lahutanud
did not disgregate
lahutati
it was disgregated
ei lahutatud
it was not disgregated
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahutanud
I had disgregated
olid lahutanud
you had disgregated
oli lahutanud
he/she/it had disgregated
olime lahutanud
we had disgregated
olite lahutanud
you all had disgregated
oli lahutanud
they had disgregated
ei olnud lahutanud, polnud lahutanud
had not disgregated
oli lahutatud
it had been disgregated
ei olnud lahutatud, polnud lahutatud
it had not been disgregated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahutanud; oleks lahutanud; lahutanuksin; lahutanuks
I would have disgregated
oleksid lahutanud; oleks lahutanud; lahutanuksid; lahutanuks
you would have disgregated
oleks lahutanud; lahutanuks
he/she/it would have disgregated
oleksime lahutanud; oleks lahutanud; lahutanuksime; lahutanuks
we would have disgregated
oleksite lahutanud; oleks lahutanud; lahutanuksite; lahutanuks
you all would have disgregated
oleksid lahutanud; oleks lahutanud; lahutanuksid; lahutanuks
they would have disgregated
ei oleks lahutanud; poleks lahutanud; ei lahutanuks
would not have disgregated
oleks lahutatud
it would have been disgregated
ei oleks lahutatud; poleks lahutatud
it would not have been disgregated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) disgregates
ei lahutavat
(allegedly) does not disgregate
lahutatavat
(allegedly) it is disgregated
ei lahutatavat
(allegedly) it is not disgregated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahutanud; lahutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has disgregated
ei olevat lahutanud; polevat lahutanud; ei lahutanuvat
(allegedly) has not disgregated
olevat lahutatud
(allegedly) it has been disgregated
ei olevat lahutatud; polevat lahutatud
(allegedly) it has not been disgregated
Jussive mood
lahutagu
so that he/she/it disgregate
ärgu lahutagu
so that he/she/it do not disgregate
lahutatagu
so that it be disgregated
ärgu lahutatagu
so that it not be disgregated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahutanud
so that he/she/it have disgregated
ärgu olgu lahutanud
so that he/she/it do not have disgregated
olgu lahutatud
so that it have been disgregated
ärgu olgu lahutatud
so that it not have been disgregated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahutades
while disgregating
lahutamas
while disgregating
lahutamast
(due to/following/for) disgregating
lahutamaks
for the purpose of disgregating
lahutamata
without disgregate
lahutav
that can be disgregated
lahutatav
being disgregated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

jahutama
chill
kahutama
freeze slightly
kehutama
urge
kihutama
belt along
kohutama
dismay
kõhutama
do
laastama
decimate
labatama
do
lahutuma
sever
laiutama
splurge
lajatama
bang
lakatama
stop
lakutama
do
laostama
disintegrate
leiutama
invent

Similar but longer

lahjutama
emaciate
lahustama
dissolve

Random

lahustuma
dissolve
lahutuma
sever
loojuma
set
lahenema
work out
lööbima
erupt
laaberdama
gad about
leegitsema
blaze
lamasklema
loll
leotama
drench
latsutama
splash

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'disgregate':

None found.
Learning languages?