Labatama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
labatan
I do
labatad
you do
labatab
he/she/it does
labatame
we do
labatate
you all do
labatavad
they do
ei labata
(do/does) not do
labatatakse
it is done
ei labatata
it is not done
Conditional mood
labataksin, labataks
I would do
labataksid, labataks
you would do
labataks
he/she/it would do
labataksime, labataks
we would do
labataksite, labataks
you all would do
labataksid, labataks
they would do
ei labataks
would not do
labatataks
it would be done
ei labatataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
labata
do
labatagu
let him/her/it do
labatagem
let's do
labatage
do
labatagu
let them do
-
labatatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära labata
do not do
ärgu labatagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem labatagem, ärme labatame
let him/her/it not do
ärge labatage
do not do
ärgu labatagu
let them not do
-
ärgu labatatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
labatama
do
Infinitive -da
labatada
do
Past active participle
labatanud
done
Past passive participle
labatatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen labatanud
I have done
oled labatanud
you have done
on labatanud
he/she/it has done
oleme labatanud
we have done
olete labatanud
you all have done
on labatanud
they have done
ei ole labatanud, pole labatanud
(have/has) not done
on labatatud
it has been done
ei ole labatatud, pole labatatud
it has not been done
Past tense
labatasin
I did
labatasid
you did
labatas
he/she/it did
labatasime
we did
labatasite
you all did
labatasid
they did
ei labatanud
did not do
labatati
it was done
ei labatatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin labatanud
I had done
olid labatanud
you had done
oli labatanud
he/she/it had done
olime labatanud
we had done
olite labatanud
you all had done
oli labatanud
they had done
ei olnud labatanud, polnud labatanud
had not done
oli labatatud
it had been done
ei olnud labatatud, polnud labatatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin labatanud; oleks labatanud; labatanuksin; labatanuks
I would have done
oleksid labatanud; oleks labatanud; labatanuksid; labatanuks
you would have done
oleks labatanud; labatanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime labatanud; oleks labatanud; labatanuksime; labatanuks
we would have done
oleksite labatanud; oleks labatanud; labatanuksite; labatanuks
you all would have done
oleksid labatanud; oleks labatanud; labatanuksid; labatanuks
they would have done
ei oleks labatanud; poleks labatanud; ei labatanuks
would not have done
oleks labatatud
it would have been done
ei oleks labatatud; poleks labatatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
labatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei labatavat
(allegedly) does not do
labatatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei labatatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat labatanud; labatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat labatanud; polevat labatanud; ei labatanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat labatatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat labatatud; polevat labatatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
labatagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu labatagu
so that he/she/it do not do
labatatagu
so that it be done
ärgu labatatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu labatanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu labatanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu labatatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu labatatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
labatades
while doing
labatamas
while doing
labatamast
(due to/following/for) doing
labatamaks
for the purpose of doing
labatamata
without do
labatav
that can be done
labatatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

laastama
decimate
lahutama
disgregate
laiutama
splurge
lajatama
bang
lakatama
stop
lakutama
do
laostama
disintegrate
lõkatama
do
läpatama
do
sabatama
do

Similar but longer

labastama
demean

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?