Lahkenema (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahkenen
I do
lahkened
you do
lahkeneb
he/she/it does
lahkeneme
we do
lahkenete
you all do
lahkenevad
they do
ei lahkene
(do/does) not do
lahkenetakse
it is done
ei lahkeneta
it is not done
Conditional mood
lahkeneksin, lahkeneks
I would do
lahkeneksid, lahkeneks
you would do
lahkeneks
he/she/it would do
lahkeneksime, lahkeneks
we would do
lahkeneksite, lahkeneks
you all would do
lahkeneksid, lahkeneks
they would do
ei lahkeneks
would not do
lahkenetaks
it would be done
ei lahkenetaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
lahkene
do
lahkenegu
let him/her/it do
lahkenegem
let's do
lahkenege
do
lahkenegu
let them do
-
lahkenetagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahkene
do not do
ärgu lahkenegu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem lahkenegem, ärme lahkeneme
let him/her/it not do
ärge lahkenege
do not do
ärgu lahkenegu
let them not do
-
ärgu lahkenetagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahkenema
do
Infinitive -da
lahkeneda
do
Past active participle
lahkenenud
done
Past passive participle
lahkenetud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahkenenud
I have done
oled lahkenenud
you have done
on lahkenenud
he/she/it has done
oleme lahkenenud
we have done
olete lahkenenud
you all have done
on lahkenenud
they have done
ei ole lahkenenud, pole lahkenenud
(have/has) not done
on lahkenetud
it has been done
ei ole lahkenetud, pole lahkenetud
it has not been done
Past tense
lahkenesin
I did
lahkenesid
you did
lahkenes
he/she/it did
lahkenesime
we did
lahkenesite
you all did
lahkenesid
they did
ei lahkenenud
did not do
lahkeneti
it was done
ei lahkenetud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahkenenud
I had done
olid lahkenenud
you had done
oli lahkenenud
he/she/it had done
olime lahkenenud
we had done
olite lahkenenud
you all had done
oli lahkenenud
they had done
ei olnud lahkenenud, polnud lahkenenud
had not done
oli lahkenetud
it had been done
ei olnud lahkenetud, polnud lahkenetud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahkenenud; oleks lahkenenud; lahkenenuksin; lahkenenuks
I would have done
oleksid lahkenenud; oleks lahkenenud; lahkenenuksid; lahkenenuks
you would have done
oleks lahkenenud; lahkenenuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime lahkenenud; oleks lahkenenud; lahkenenuksime; lahkenenuks
we would have done
oleksite lahkenenud; oleks lahkenenud; lahkenenuksite; lahkenenuks
you all would have done
oleksid lahkenenud; oleks lahkenenud; lahkenenuksid; lahkenenuks
they would have done
ei oleks lahkenenud; poleks lahkenenud; ei lahkenenuks
would not have done
oleks lahkenetud
it would have been done
ei oleks lahkenetud; poleks lahkenetud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahkenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei lahkenevat
(allegedly) does not do
lahkenetavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei lahkenetavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahkenenud; lahkenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat lahkenenud; polevat lahkenenud; ei lahkenenuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat lahkenetud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat lahkenetud; polevat lahkenetud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
lahkenegu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu lahkenegu
so that he/she/it do not do
lahkenetagu
so that it be done
ärgu lahkenetagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahkenenud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu lahkenenud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu lahkenetud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu lahkenetud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahkenedes
while doing
lahkenemas
while doing
lahkenemast
(due to/following/for) doing
lahkenemaks
for the purpose of doing
lahkenemata
without do
lahkenev
that can be done
lahkenetav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lahjenema
grow thin
rohkenema
augment
tihkenema
thicken

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahjutama
emaciate
lahterdama
compartmentalize
lahendama
resolve
loobuma
abandon
lähtuma
dwell
labastuma
coarsen
lausestama
do
leedundama
do
laulatama
tie the knot
lapsendama
adopt

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?