Lahjenema (to grow thin) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahjenen
I grow thin
lahjened
you grow thin
lahjeneb
he/she/it grows thin
lahjeneme
we grow thin
lahjenete
you all grow thin
lahjenevad
they grow thin
ei lahjene
(do/does) not grow thin
lahjenetakse
it is grown thin
ei lahjeneta
it is not grown thin
Conditional mood
lahjeneksin, lahjeneks
I would grow thin
lahjeneksid, lahjeneks
you would grow thin
lahjeneks
he/she/it would grow thin
lahjeneksime, lahjeneks
we would grow thin
lahjeneksite, lahjeneks
you all would grow thin
lahjeneksid, lahjeneks
they would grow thin
ei lahjeneks
would not grow thin
lahjenetaks
it would be grown thin
ei lahjenetaks
it would not be grown thin
Imperative mood
-
lahjene
grow thin
lahjenegu
let him/her/it grow thin
lahjenegem
let's grow thin
lahjenege
grow thin
lahjenegu
let them grow thin
-
lahjenetagu
be grown thin
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahjene
do not grow thin
ärgu lahjenegu
let him/her/it not grow thin
ärgem lahjenegem, ärme lahjeneme
let him/her/it not grow thin
ärge lahjenege
do not grow thin
ärgu lahjenegu
let them not grow thin
-
ärgu lahjenetagu
do not be grown thin
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahjenema
grow thin
Infinitive -da
lahjeneda
grow thin
Past active participle
lahjenenud
grown thin
Past passive participle
lahjenetud
been grown thin
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahjenenud
I have grown thin
oled lahjenenud
you have grown thin
on lahjenenud
he/she/it has grown thin
oleme lahjenenud
we have grown thin
olete lahjenenud
you all have grown thin
on lahjenenud
they have grown thin
ei ole lahjenenud, pole lahjenenud
(have/has) not grown thin
on lahjenetud
it has been grown thin
ei ole lahjenetud, pole lahjenetud
it has not been grown thin
Past tense
lahjenesin
I grew thin
lahjenesid
you grew thin
lahjenes
he/she/it grew thin
lahjenesime
we grew thin
lahjenesite
you all grew thin
lahjenesid
they grew thin
ei lahjenenud
did not grow thin
lahjeneti
it was grown thin
ei lahjenetud
it was not grown thin
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahjenenud
I had grown thin
olid lahjenenud
you had grown thin
oli lahjenenud
he/she/it had grown thin
olime lahjenenud
we had grown thin
olite lahjenenud
you all had grown thin
oli lahjenenud
they had grown thin
ei olnud lahjenenud, polnud lahjenenud
had not grown thin
oli lahjenetud
it had been grown thin
ei olnud lahjenetud, polnud lahjenetud
it had not been grown thin
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahjenenud; oleks lahjenenud; lahjenenuksin; lahjenenuks
I would have grown thin
oleksid lahjenenud; oleks lahjenenud; lahjenenuksid; lahjenenuks
you would have grown thin
oleks lahjenenud; lahjenenuks
he/she/it would have grown thin
oleksime lahjenenud; oleks lahjenenud; lahjenenuksime; lahjenenuks
we would have grown thin
oleksite lahjenenud; oleks lahjenenud; lahjenenuksite; lahjenenuks
you all would have grown thin
oleksid lahjenenud; oleks lahjenenud; lahjenenuksid; lahjenenuks
they would have grown thin
ei oleks lahjenenud; poleks lahjenenud; ei lahjenenuks
would not have grown thin
oleks lahjenetud
it would have been grown thin
ei oleks lahjenetud; poleks lahjenetud
it would not have been grown thin
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahjenevat
he/she/it (allegedly) grows thin
ei lahjenevat
(allegedly) does not grow thin
lahjenetavat
(allegedly) it is grown thin
ei lahjenetavat
(allegedly) it is not grown thin
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahjenenud; lahjenenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grown thin
ei olevat lahjenenud; polevat lahjenenud; ei lahjenenuvat
(allegedly) has not grown thin
olevat lahjenetud
(allegedly) it has been grown thin
ei olevat lahjenetud; polevat lahjenetud
(allegedly) it has not been grown thin
Jussive mood
lahjenegu
so that he/she/it grow thin
ärgu lahjenegu
so that he/she/it do not grow thin
lahjenetagu
so that it be grown thin
ärgu lahjenetagu
so that it not be grown thin
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahjenenud
so that he/she/it have grown thin
ärgu olgu lahjenenud
so that he/she/it do not have grown thin
olgu lahjenetud
so that it have been grown thin
ärgu olgu lahjenetud
so that it not have been grown thin
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahjenedes
while growing thin
lahjenemas
while growing thin
lahjenemast
(due to/following/for) growing thin
lahjenemaks
for the purpose of growing thin
lahjenemata
without grow thin
lahjenev
that can be grown thin
lahjenetav
being grown thin

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lahkenema
do
loojenema
do
tühjenema
empty

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

lahjendama
adulterate
lahjutama
emaciate
labastama
demean
lagundama
break into pieces
lahistama
do
luituma
discolor
lõimuma
integrate
lagastama
devastate
lahutuma
sever
kõnnitama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'grow thin':

None found.
Learning languages?