Lahenduma (to resolve) conjugation

Estonian
2 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
lahendun
I resolve
lahendud
you resolve
lahendub
he/she/it resolves
lahendume
we resolve
lahendute
you all resolve
lahenduvad
they resolve
ei lahendu
(do/does) not resolve
lahendutakse
it is resolved
ei lahenduta
it is not resolved
Conditional mood
lahenduksin, lahenduks
I would resolve
lahenduksid, lahenduks
you would resolve
lahenduks
he/she/it would resolve
lahenduksime, lahenduks
we would resolve
lahenduksite, lahenduks
you all would resolve
lahenduksid, lahenduks
they would resolve
ei lahenduks
would not resolve
lahendutaks
it would be resolved
ei lahendutaks
it would not be resolved
Imperative mood
-
lahendu
resolve
lahendugu
let him/her/it resolve
lahendugem
let's resolve
lahenduge
resolve
lahendugu
let them resolve
-
lahendutagu
be resolved
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära lahendu
do not resolve
ärgu lahendugu
let him/her/it not resolve
ärgem lahendugem, ärme lahendume
let him/her/it not resolve
ärge lahenduge
do not resolve
ärgu lahendugu
let them not resolve
-
ärgu lahendutagu
do not be resolved
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
lahenduma
resolve
Infinitive -da
lahenduda
resolve
Past active participle
lahendunud
resolved
Past passive participle
lahendutud
been resolved
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen lahendunud
I have resolved
oled lahendunud
you have resolved
on lahendunud
he/she/it has resolved
oleme lahendunud
we have resolved
olete lahendunud
you all have resolved
on lahendunud
they have resolved
ei ole lahendunud, pole lahendunud
(have/has) not resolved
on lahendutud
it has been resolved
ei ole lahendutud, pole lahendutud
it has not been resolved
Past tense
lahendusin
I resolved
lahendusid
you resolved
lahendus
he/she/it resolved
lahendusime
we resolved
lahendusite
you all resolved
lahendusid
they resolved
ei lahendunud
did not resolve
lahenduti
it was resolved
ei lahendutud
it was not resolved
Pluperfect past tense
olin lahendunud
I had resolved
olid lahendunud
you had resolved
oli lahendunud
he/she/it had resolved
olime lahendunud
we had resolved
olite lahendunud
you all had resolved
oli lahendunud
they had resolved
ei olnud lahendunud, polnud lahendunud
had not resolved
oli lahendutud
it had been resolved
ei olnud lahendutud, polnud lahendutud
it had not been resolved
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin lahendunud; oleks lahendunud; lahendunuksin; lahendunuks
I would have resolved
oleksid lahendunud; oleks lahendunud; lahendunuksid; lahendunuks
you would have resolved
oleks lahendunud; lahendunuks
he/she/it would have resolved
oleksime lahendunud; oleks lahendunud; lahendunuksime; lahendunuks
we would have resolved
oleksite lahendunud; oleks lahendunud; lahendunuksite; lahendunuks
you all would have resolved
oleksid lahendunud; oleks lahendunud; lahendunuksid; lahendunuks
they would have resolved
ei oleks lahendunud; poleks lahendunud; ei lahendunuks
would not have resolved
oleks lahendutud
it would have been resolved
ei oleks lahendutud; poleks lahendutud
it would not have been resolved
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
lahenduvat
he/she/it (allegedly) resolves
ei lahenduvat
(allegedly) does not resolve
lahendutavat
(allegedly) it is resolved
ei lahendutavat
(allegedly) it is not resolved
Quotative perfect tense
olevat lahendunud; lahendunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has resolved
ei olevat lahendunud; polevat lahendunud; ei lahendunuvat
(allegedly) has not resolved
olevat lahendutud
(allegedly) it has been resolved
ei olevat lahendutud; polevat lahendutud
(allegedly) it has not been resolved
Jussive mood
lahendugu
so that he/she/it resolve
ärgu lahendugu
so that he/she/it do not resolve
lahendutagu
so that it be resolved
ärgu lahendutagu
so that it not be resolved
Jussive perfect mood
olgu lahendunud
so that he/she/it have resolved
ärgu olgu lahendunud
so that he/she/it do not have resolved
olgu lahendutud
so that it have been resolved
ärgu olgu lahendutud
so that it not have been resolved
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
lahendudes
while resolving
lahendumas
while resolving
lahendumast
(due to/following/for) resolving
lahendumaks
for the purpose of resolving
lahendumata
without resolve
lahenduv
that can be resolved
lahendutav
being resolved

Examples of lahenduma

Example in EstonianTranslation in English
Hea lahendus.Well resolved.
Kuid muidugi ei saa me sind millekski sundida, kuid me soovitame hoonest lahkuda... kuniks selle probleemile on lahendus leitud.Now obviously I can't force you to do anything, but I would suggest you leave the building... until this matter is resolved.

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lahendama
resolve
lamanduma
do
lamenduma
do
pühenduma
commit

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'resolve':

None found.
Learning languages?