Speak any language with confidence

Take our quick quiz to start your journey to fluency today!

Get started

Kuukama (to do) conjugation

Estonian
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kuukan
kuukad
kuukab
kuukame
kuukate
kuukavad
ei kuuka
kuugatakse
ei kuugata
Past tense
kuukasin
kuukasid
kuukas
kuukasime
kuukasite
kuukasid
ei kuuganud
kuugati
ei kuugatud
Conditional mood
kuukaksin, kuukaks
kuukaksid, kuukaks
kuukaks
kuukaksime, kuukaks
kuukaksite, kuukaks
kuukaksid, kuukaks
ei kuukaks
kuugataks
ei kuugataks
Imperative mood
kuuka
kuugaku
kuugakem
kuugake
kuugaku
kuugatagu
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Passive
Imperative negative mood
ära kuuka
ärgu kuugaku
ärgem kuugakem, ärme kuukame
ärge kuugake
ärgu kuugaku
ärgu kuugatagu
Form
Infinitive -ma
kuukama
Infinitive -da
kuugata
Past active participle
kuuganud
Past passive participle
kuugatud
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kuuganud
oled kuuganud
on kuuganud
oleme kuuganud
olete kuuganud
on kuuganud
ei ole kuuganud, pole kuuganud
on kuugatud
ei ole kuugatud, pole kuugatud
Pluperfect past tense
olin kuuganud
olid kuuganud
oli kuuganud
olime kuuganud
olite kuuganud
oli kuuganud
ei olnud kuuganud, polnud kuuganud
oli kuugatud
ei olnud kuugatud, polnud kuugatud
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kuuganud; oleks kuuganud; kuuganuksin; kuuganuks
oleksid kuuganud; oleks kuuganud; kuuganuksid; kuuganuks
oleks kuuganud; kuuganuks
oleksime kuuganud; oleks kuuganud; kuuganuksime; kuuganuks
oleksite kuuganud; oleks kuuganud; kuuganuksite; kuuganuks
oleksid kuuganud; oleks kuuganud; kuuganuksid; kuuganuks
ei oleks kuuganud; poleks kuuganud; ei kuuganuks
oleks kuugatud
ei oleks kuugatud; poleks kuugatud
Quotative tense
kuukavat
ei kuukavat
kuugatavat
ei kuugatavat
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kuuganud; kuuganuvat
ei olevat kuuganud; polevat kuuganud; ei kuuganuvat
olevat kuugatud
ei olevat kuugatud; polevat kuugatud
Jussive mood
kuugaku
ärgu kuugaku
kuugatagu
ärgu kuugatagu
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kuuganud
ärgu olgu kuuganud
olgu kuugatud
ärgu olgu kuugatud
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kuugates
kuukamas
kuukamast
kuukamaks
kuukamata
kuukav
kuugatav

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

haukama
do
huukama
do
kekkama
do
kenkama
do
kihkama
do
kiikama
keek
kilkama
scream
kokkama
do cook
kolkama
do
kookama
do
kuhjama
bank
kuivama
dry
kuldama
begild
kuppama
do
kurnama
debilitate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kurnama
debilitate
kuulama
hark
jätkama
carry forward
ahtma
do
äigama
smite
koksama
start knocking
teadma
know
kordama
drill
ajama
drive
hindama
adjudge

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.