Kihkama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kihkan
I do
kihkad
you do
kihkab
he/she/it does
kihkame
we do
kihkate
you all do
kihkavad
they do
ei kihka
(do/does) not do
kihatakse
it is done
ei kihata
it is not done
Conditional mood
kihkaksin, kihkaks
I would do
kihkaksid, kihkaks
you would do
kihkaks
he/she/it would do
kihkaksime, kihkaks
we would do
kihkaksite, kihkaks
you all would do
kihkaksid, kihkaks
they would do
ei kihkaks
would not do
kihataks
it would be done
ei kihataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kihka
do
kihaku
let him/her/it do
kihakem
let's do
kihake
do
kihaku
let them do
-
kihatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kihka
do not do
ärgu kihaku
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kihakem, ärme kihkame
let him/her/it not do
ärge kihake
do not do
ärgu kihaku
let them not do
-
ärgu kihatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kihkama
do
Infinitive -da
kihata
do
Past active participle
kihanud
done
Past passive participle
kihatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kihanud
I have done
oled kihanud
you have done
on kihanud
he/she/it has done
oleme kihanud
we have done
olete kihanud
you all have done
on kihanud
they have done
ei ole kihanud, pole kihanud
(have/has) not done
on kihatud
it has been done
ei ole kihatud, pole kihatud
it has not been done
Past tense
kihkasin
I did
kihkasid
you did
kihkas
he/she/it did
kihkasime
we did
kihkasite
you all did
kihkasid
they did
ei kihanud
did not do
kihati
it was done
ei kihatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kihanud
I had done
olid kihanud
you had done
oli kihanud
he/she/it had done
olime kihanud
we had done
olite kihanud
you all had done
oli kihanud
they had done
ei olnud kihanud, polnud kihanud
had not done
oli kihatud
it had been done
ei olnud kihatud, polnud kihatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksin; kihanuks
I would have done
oleksid kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksid; kihanuks
you would have done
oleks kihanud; kihanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksime; kihanuks
we would have done
oleksite kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksite; kihanuks
you all would have done
oleksid kihanud; oleks kihanud; kihanuksid; kihanuks
they would have done
ei oleks kihanud; poleks kihanud; ei kihanuks
would not have done
oleks kihatud
it would have been done
ei oleks kihatud; poleks kihatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kihkavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kihkavat
(allegedly) does not do
kihatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kihatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kihanud; kihanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kihanud; polevat kihanud; ei kihanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kihatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kihatud; polevat kihatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kihaku
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kihaku
so that he/she/it do not do
kihatagu
so that it be done
ärgu kihatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kihanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kihanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kihatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kihatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kihates
while doing
kihkamas
while doing
kihkamast
(due to/following/for) doing
kihkamaks
for the purpose of doing
kihkamata
without do
kihkav
that can be done
kihatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kekkama
do
kenkama
do
kihkuma
flare up
kihlama
affiance
kihluma
betroth
kiikama
keek
kiilama
do
kiimama
do
kiipama
paw the ground
kiivama
be jealous
kilkama
scream
kirjama
ornament
kiusama
beleaguer
kokkama
do cook
kolkama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

ketrama
spin
kihlama
affiance
kahmama
snatch
hopsama
do
huugama
do
kaasama
attract
kondama
do
kiusama
beleaguer
kõksama
start knocking
keksama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?