Kommertsialiseerima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kommertsialiseerin
I do
kommertsialiseerid
you do
kommertsialiseerib
he/she/it does
kommertsialiseerime
we do
kommertsialiseerite
you all do
kommertsialiseerivad
they do
ei kommertsialiseeri
(do/does) not do
kommertsialiseeritakse
it is done
ei kommertsialiseerita
it is not done
Conditional mood
kommertsialiseeriksin, kommertsialiseeriks
I would do
kommertsialiseeriksid, kommertsialiseeriks
you would do
kommertsialiseeriks
he/she/it would do
kommertsialiseeriksime, kommertsialiseeriks
we would do
kommertsialiseeriksite, kommertsialiseeriks
you all would do
kommertsialiseeriksid, kommertsialiseeriks
they would do
ei kommertsialiseeriks
would not do
kommertsialiseeritaks
it would be done
ei kommertsialiseeritaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
kommertsialiseeri
do
kommertsialiseerigu
let him/her/it do
kommertsialiseerigem
let's do
kommertsialiseerige
do
kommertsialiseerigu
let them do
-
kommertsialiseeritagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kommertsialiseeri
do not do
ärgu kommertsialiseerigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kommertsialiseerigem, ärme kommertsialiseerime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kommertsialiseerige
do not do
ärgu kommertsialiseerigu
let them not do
-
ärgu kommertsialiseeritagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kommertsialiseerima
do
Infinitive -da
kommertsialiseerida
do
Past active participle
kommertsialiseerinud
done
Past passive participle
kommertsialiseeritud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kommertsialiseerinud
I have done
oled kommertsialiseerinud
you have done
on kommertsialiseerinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kommertsialiseerinud
we have done
olete kommertsialiseerinud
you all have done
on kommertsialiseerinud
they have done
ei ole kommertsialiseerinud, pole kommertsialiseerinud
(have/has) not done
on kommertsialiseeritud
it has been done
ei ole kommertsialiseeritud, pole kommertsialiseeritud
it has not been done
Past tense
kommertsialiseerisin
I did
kommertsialiseerisid
you did
kommertsialiseeris
he/she/it did
kommertsialiseerisime
we did
kommertsialiseerisite
you all did
kommertsialiseerisid
they did
ei kommertsialiseerinud
did not do
kommertsialiseeriti
it was done
ei kommertsialiseeritud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kommertsialiseerinud
I had done
olid kommertsialiseerinud
you had done
oli kommertsialiseerinud
he/she/it had done
olime kommertsialiseerinud
we had done
olite kommertsialiseerinud
you all had done
oli kommertsialiseerinud
they had done
ei olnud kommertsialiseerinud, polnud kommertsialiseerinud
had not done
oli kommertsialiseeritud
it had been done
ei olnud kommertsialiseeritud, polnud kommertsialiseeritud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kommertsialiseerinud; oleks kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuksin; kommertsialiseerinuks
I would have done
oleksid kommertsialiseerinud; oleks kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuksid; kommertsialiseerinuks
you would have done
oleks kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kommertsialiseerinud; oleks kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuksime; kommertsialiseerinuks
we would have done
oleksite kommertsialiseerinud; oleks kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuksite; kommertsialiseerinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kommertsialiseerinud; oleks kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuksid; kommertsialiseerinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kommertsialiseerinud; poleks kommertsialiseerinud; ei kommertsialiseerinuks
would not have done
oleks kommertsialiseeritud
it would have been done
ei oleks kommertsialiseeritud; poleks kommertsialiseeritud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kommertsialiseerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kommertsialiseerivat
(allegedly) does not do
kommertsialiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei kommertsialiseeritavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kommertsialiseerinud; kommertsialiseerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kommertsialiseerinud; polevat kommertsialiseerinud; ei kommertsialiseerinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat kommertsialiseeritud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat kommertsialiseeritud; polevat kommertsialiseeritud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kommertsialiseerigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kommertsialiseerigu
so that he/she/it do not do
kommertsialiseeritagu
so that it be done
ärgu kommertsialiseeritagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kommertsialiseerinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kommertsialiseerinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu kommertsialiseeritud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu kommertsialiseeritud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kommertsialiseerides
while doing
kommertsialiseerimas
while doing
kommertsialiseerimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kommertsialiseerimaks
for the purpose of doing
kommertsialiseerimata
without do
kommertsialiseeriv
that can be done
kommertsialiseeritav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kommertsialiseeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?