Kohrutama (to emboss) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kohrutan
I emboss
kohrutad
you emboss
kohrutab
he/she/it embosses
kohrutame
we emboss
kohrutate
you all emboss
kohrutavad
they emboss
ei kohruta
(do/does) not emboss
kohrutatakse
it is embossed
ei kohrutata
it is not embossed
Conditional mood
kohrutaksin, kohrutaks
I would emboss
kohrutaksid, kohrutaks
you would emboss
kohrutaks
he/she/it would emboss
kohrutaksime, kohrutaks
we would emboss
kohrutaksite, kohrutaks
you all would emboss
kohrutaksid, kohrutaks
they would emboss
ei kohrutaks
would not emboss
kohrutataks
it would be embossed
ei kohrutataks
it would not be embossed
Imperative mood
-
kohruta
emboss
kohrutagu
let him/her/it emboss
kohrutagem
let's emboss
kohrutage
emboss
kohrutagu
let them emboss
-
kohrutatagu
be embossed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kohruta
do not emboss
ärgu kohrutagu
let him/her/it not emboss
ärgem kohrutagem, ärme kohrutame
let him/her/it not emboss
ärge kohrutage
do not emboss
ärgu kohrutagu
let them not emboss
-
ärgu kohrutatagu
do not be embossed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kohrutama
emboss
Infinitive -da
kohrutada
emboss
Past active participle
kohrutanud
embossed
Past passive participle
kohrutatud
been embossed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kohrutanud
I have embossed
oled kohrutanud
you have embossed
on kohrutanud
he/she/it has embossed
oleme kohrutanud
we have embossed
olete kohrutanud
you all have embossed
on kohrutanud
they have embossed
ei ole kohrutanud, pole kohrutanud
(have/has) not embossed
on kohrutatud
it has been embossed
ei ole kohrutatud, pole kohrutatud
it has not been embossed
Past tense
kohrutasin
I embossed
kohrutasid
you embossed
kohrutas
he/she/it embossed
kohrutasime
we embossed
kohrutasite
you all embossed
kohrutasid
they embossed
ei kohrutanud
did not emboss
kohrutati
it was embossed
ei kohrutatud
it was not embossed
Pluperfect past tense
olin kohrutanud
I had embossed
olid kohrutanud
you had embossed
oli kohrutanud
he/she/it had embossed
olime kohrutanud
we had embossed
olite kohrutanud
you all had embossed
oli kohrutanud
they had embossed
ei olnud kohrutanud, polnud kohrutanud
had not embossed
oli kohrutatud
it had been embossed
ei olnud kohrutatud, polnud kohrutatud
it had not been embossed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kohrutanud; oleks kohrutanud; kohrutanuksin; kohrutanuks
I would have embossed
oleksid kohrutanud; oleks kohrutanud; kohrutanuksid; kohrutanuks
you would have embossed
oleks kohrutanud; kohrutanuks
he/she/it would have embossed
oleksime kohrutanud; oleks kohrutanud; kohrutanuksime; kohrutanuks
we would have embossed
oleksite kohrutanud; oleks kohrutanud; kohrutanuksite; kohrutanuks
you all would have embossed
oleksid kohrutanud; oleks kohrutanud; kohrutanuksid; kohrutanuks
they would have embossed
ei oleks kohrutanud; poleks kohrutanud; ei kohrutanuks
would not have embossed
oleks kohrutatud
it would have been embossed
ei oleks kohrutatud; poleks kohrutatud
it would not have been embossed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kohrutavat
he/she/it (allegedly) embosses
ei kohrutavat
(allegedly) does not emboss
kohrutatavat
(allegedly) it is embossed
ei kohrutatavat
(allegedly) it is not embossed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kohrutanud; kohrutanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has embossed
ei olevat kohrutanud; polevat kohrutanud; ei kohrutanuvat
(allegedly) has not embossed
olevat kohrutatud
(allegedly) it has been embossed
ei olevat kohrutatud; polevat kohrutatud
(allegedly) it has not been embossed
Jussive mood
kohrutagu
so that he/she/it emboss
ärgu kohrutagu
so that he/she/it do not emboss
kohrutatagu
so that it be embossed
ärgu kohrutatagu
so that it not be embossed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kohrutanud
so that he/she/it have embossed
ärgu olgu kohrutanud
so that he/she/it do not have embossed
olgu kohrutatud
so that it have been embossed
ärgu olgu kohrutatud
so that it not have been embossed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kohrutades
while embossing
kohrutamas
while embossing
kohrutamast
(due to/following/for) embossing
kohrutamaks
for the purpose of embossing
kohrutamata
without emboss
kohrutav
that can be embossed
kohrutatav
being embossed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kaarutama
rake
keerutama
talk in circles
kibrutama
pucker
kobrutama
bubble
kohestama
do
kohistama
do
kohmetama
do
kohustama
behoove
kohvitama
coffee
koogutama
stoop
koolutama
crook
kopsutama
do
korrutama
cuckoo
kossutama
do
kostutama
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'emboss':

None found.
Learning languages?