Kluppima (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
klupin
I do
klupid
you do
klupib
he/she/it does
klupime
we do
klupite
you all do
klupivad
they do
ei klupi
(do/does) not do
klupitakse
it is done
ei klupita
it is not done
Conditional mood
klupiksin, klupiks
I would do
klupiksid, klupiks
you would do
klupiks
he/she/it would do
klupiksime, klupiks
we would do
klupiksite, klupiks
you all would do
klupiksid, klupiks
they would do
ei klupiks
would not do
klupitaks
it would be done
ei klupitaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
klupi
do
kluppigu
let him/her/it do
kluppigem
let's do
kluppige
do
kluppigu
let them do
-
klupitagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära klupi
do not do
ärgu kluppigu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem kluppigem, ärme klupime
let him/her/it not do
ärge kluppige
do not do
ärgu kluppigu
let them not do
-
ärgu klupitagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kluppima
do
Infinitive -da
kluppida
do
Past active participle
kluppinud
done
Past passive participle
klupitud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kluppinud
I have done
oled kluppinud
you have done
on kluppinud
he/she/it has done
oleme kluppinud
we have done
olete kluppinud
you all have done
on kluppinud
they have done
ei ole kluppinud, pole kluppinud
(have/has) not done
on klupitud
it has been done
ei ole klupitud, pole klupitud
it has not been done
Past tense
kluppisin
I did
kluppisid
you did
kluppis
he/she/it did
kluppisime
we did
kluppisite
you all did
kluppisid
they did
ei kluppinud
did not do
klupiti
it was done
ei klupitud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin kluppinud
I had done
olid kluppinud
you had done
oli kluppinud
he/she/it had done
olime kluppinud
we had done
olite kluppinud
you all had done
oli kluppinud
they had done
ei olnud kluppinud, polnud kluppinud
had not done
oli klupitud
it had been done
ei olnud klupitud, polnud klupitud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kluppinud; oleks kluppinud; kluppinuksin; kluppinuks
I would have done
oleksid kluppinud; oleks kluppinud; kluppinuksid; kluppinuks
you would have done
oleks kluppinud; kluppinuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime kluppinud; oleks kluppinud; kluppinuksime; kluppinuks
we would have done
oleksite kluppinud; oleks kluppinud; kluppinuksite; kluppinuks
you all would have done
oleksid kluppinud; oleks kluppinud; kluppinuksid; kluppinuks
they would have done
ei oleks kluppinud; poleks kluppinud; ei kluppinuks
would not have done
oleks klupitud
it would have been done
ei oleks klupitud; poleks klupitud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kluppivat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei kluppivat
(allegedly) does not do
klupitavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei klupitavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kluppinud; kluppinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat kluppinud; polevat kluppinud; ei kluppinuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat klupitud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat klupitud; polevat klupitud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
kluppigu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu kluppigu
so that he/she/it do not do
klupitagu
so that it be done
ärgu klupitagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kluppinud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu kluppinud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu klupitud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu klupitud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kluppides
while doing
kluppimas
while doing
kluppimast
(due to/following/for) doing
kluppimaks
for the purpose of doing
kluppimata
without do
kluppiv
that can be done
klupitav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

klappima
dovetail
kleepima
paste
klompima
do
kloppima
churn

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?