Kippuma (to tend towards) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kipun
I tend towards
kipud
you tend towards
kipub
he/she/it tends towards
kipume
we tend towards
kipute
you all tend towards
kipuvad
they tend towards
ei kipu
(do/does) not tend towards
kiputakse
it is tended towards
ei kiputa
it is not tended towards
Conditional mood
kipuksin, kipuks
I would tend towards
kipuksid, kipuks
you would tend towards
kipuks
he/she/it would tend towards
kipuksime, kipuks
we would tend towards
kipuksite, kipuks
you all would tend towards
kipuksid, kipuks
they would tend towards
ei kipuks
would not tend towards
kiputaks
it would be tended towards
ei kiputaks
it would not be tended towards
Imperative mood
-
kipu
tend towards
kippugu
let him/her/it tend towards
kippugem
let's tend towards
kippuge
tend towards
kippugu
let them tend towards
-
kiputagu
be tended towards
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kipu
do not tend towards
ärgu kippugu
let him/her/it not tend towards
ärgem kippugem, ärme kipume
let him/her/it not tend towards
ärge kippuge
do not tend towards
ärgu kippugu
let them not tend towards
-
ärgu kiputagu
do not be tended towards
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kippuma
tend towards
Infinitive -da
kippuda
tend towards
Past active participle
kippunud
tended towards
Past passive participle
kiputud
been tended towards
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kippunud
I have tended towards
oled kippunud
you have tended towards
on kippunud
he/she/it has tended towards
oleme kippunud
we have tended towards
olete kippunud
you all have tended towards
on kippunud
they have tended towards
ei ole kippunud, pole kippunud
(have/has) not tended towards
on kiputud
it has been tended towards
ei ole kiputud, pole kiputud
it has not been tended towards
Past tense
kippusin
I tended towards
kippusid
you tended towards
kippus
he/she/it tended towards
kippusime
we tended towards
kippusite
you all tended towards
kippusid
they tended towards
ei kippunud
did not tend towards
kiputi
it was tended towards
ei kiputud
it was not tended towards
Pluperfect past tense
olin kippunud
I had tended towards
olid kippunud
you had tended towards
oli kippunud
he/she/it had tended towards
olime kippunud
we had tended towards
olite kippunud
you all had tended towards
oli kippunud
they had tended towards
ei olnud kippunud, polnud kippunud
had not tended towards
oli kiputud
it had been tended towards
ei olnud kiputud, polnud kiputud
it had not been tended towards
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kippunud; oleks kippunud; kippunuksin; kippunuks
I would have tended towards
oleksid kippunud; oleks kippunud; kippunuksid; kippunuks
you would have tended towards
oleks kippunud; kippunuks
he/she/it would have tended towards
oleksime kippunud; oleks kippunud; kippunuksime; kippunuks
we would have tended towards
oleksite kippunud; oleks kippunud; kippunuksite; kippunuks
you all would have tended towards
oleksid kippunud; oleks kippunud; kippunuksid; kippunuks
they would have tended towards
ei oleks kippunud; poleks kippunud; ei kippunuks
would not have tended towards
oleks kiputud
it would have been tended towards
ei oleks kiputud; poleks kiputud
it would not have been tended towards
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kippuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) tends towards
ei kippuvat
(allegedly) does not tend towards
kiputavat
(allegedly) it is tended towards
ei kiputavat
(allegedly) it is not tended towards
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kippunud; kippunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has tended towards
ei olevat kippunud; polevat kippunud; ei kippunuvat
(allegedly) has not tended towards
olevat kiputud
(allegedly) it has been tended towards
ei olevat kiputud; polevat kiputud
(allegedly) it has not been tended towards
Jussive mood
kippugu
so that he/she/it tend towards
ärgu kippugu
so that he/she/it do not tend towards
kiputagu
so that it be tended towards
ärgu kiputagu
so that it not be tended towards
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kippunud
so that he/she/it have tended towards
ärgu olgu kippunud
so that he/she/it do not have tended towards
olgu kiputud
so that it have been tended towards
ärgu olgu kiputud
so that it not have been tended towards
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kippudes
while tending towards
kippumas
while tending towards
kippumast
(due to/following/for) tending towards
kippumaks
for the purpose of tending towards
kippumata
without tend towards
kippuv
that can be tended towards
kiputav
being tended towards

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kihkuma
flare up
kihluma
betroth
kiikuma
seesaw
kiiluma
cram
kilduma
spall
kiljuma
do
kipruma
pucker up
kipsima
plaster
kirnuma
churn
kiskuma
maul
kitkuma
pluck
kitsuma
do
kiunuma
yelp
korpuma
do
kämpuma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

kinkima
bestow
kipsima
plaster
interneerima
intern
imponeerima
impress
kiiluma
cram
harmoneerima
be in harmony with
kapsima
do
inaugureerima
do
kortsima
skirt
kompsuma
bucket

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'tend towards':

None found.
Learning languages?