Kelmistuma (to crook seated) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kelmistun
I crook seated
kelmistud
you crook seated
kelmistub
he/she/it crooks seated
kelmistume
we crook seated
kelmistute
you all crook seated
kelmistuvad
they crook seated
ei kelmistu
(do/does) not crook seated
kelmistutakse
it is crooked seated
ei kelmistuta
it is not crooked seated
Conditional mood
kelmistuksin, kelmistuks
I would crook seated
kelmistuksid, kelmistuks
you would crook seated
kelmistuks
he/she/it would crook seated
kelmistuksime, kelmistuks
we would crook seated
kelmistuksite, kelmistuks
you all would crook seated
kelmistuksid, kelmistuks
they would crook seated
ei kelmistuks
would not crook seated
kelmistutaks
it would be crooked seated
ei kelmistutaks
it would not be crooked seated
Imperative mood
-
kelmistu
crook seated
kelmistugu
let him/her/it crook seated
kelmistugem
let's crook seated
kelmistuge
crook seated
kelmistugu
let them crook seated
-
kelmistutagu
be crooked seated
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kelmistu
do not crook seated
ärgu kelmistugu
let him/her/it not crook seated
ärgem kelmistugem, ärme kelmistume
let him/her/it not crook seated
ärge kelmistuge
do not crook seated
ärgu kelmistugu
let them not crook seated
-
ärgu kelmistutagu
do not be crooked seated
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kelmistuma
crook seated
Infinitive -da
kelmistuda
crook seated
Past active participle
kelmistunud
crooked seated
Past passive participle
kelmistutud
been crooked seated
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kelmistunud
I have crooked seated
oled kelmistunud
you have crooked seated
on kelmistunud
he/she/it has crooked seated
oleme kelmistunud
we have crooked seated
olete kelmistunud
you all have crooked seated
on kelmistunud
they have crooked seated
ei ole kelmistunud, pole kelmistunud
(have/has) not crooked seated
on kelmistutud
it has been crooked seated
ei ole kelmistutud, pole kelmistutud
it has not been crooked seated
Past tense
kelmistusin
I crooked seated
kelmistusid
you crooked seated
kelmistus
he/she/it crooked seated
kelmistusime
we crooked seated
kelmistusite
you all crooked seated
kelmistusid
they crooked seated
ei kelmistunud
did not crook seated
kelmistuti
it was crooked seated
ei kelmistutud
it was not crooked seated
Pluperfect past tense
olin kelmistunud
I had crooked seated
olid kelmistunud
you had crooked seated
oli kelmistunud
he/she/it had crooked seated
olime kelmistunud
we had crooked seated
olite kelmistunud
you all had crooked seated
oli kelmistunud
they had crooked seated
ei olnud kelmistunud, polnud kelmistunud
had not crooked seated
oli kelmistutud
it had been crooked seated
ei olnud kelmistutud, polnud kelmistutud
it had not been crooked seated
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kelmistunud; oleks kelmistunud; kelmistunuksin; kelmistunuks
I would have crooked seated
oleksid kelmistunud; oleks kelmistunud; kelmistunuksid; kelmistunuks
you would have crooked seated
oleks kelmistunud; kelmistunuks
he/she/it would have crooked seated
oleksime kelmistunud; oleks kelmistunud; kelmistunuksime; kelmistunuks
we would have crooked seated
oleksite kelmistunud; oleks kelmistunud; kelmistunuksite; kelmistunuks
you all would have crooked seated
oleksid kelmistunud; oleks kelmistunud; kelmistunuksid; kelmistunuks
they would have crooked seated
ei oleks kelmistunud; poleks kelmistunud; ei kelmistunuks
would not have crooked seated
oleks kelmistutud
it would have been crooked seated
ei oleks kelmistutud; poleks kelmistutud
it would not have been crooked seated
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kelmistuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) crooks seated
ei kelmistuvat
(allegedly) does not crook seated
kelmistutavat
(allegedly) it is crooked seated
ei kelmistutavat
(allegedly) it is not crooked seated
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kelmistunud; kelmistunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has crooked seated
ei olevat kelmistunud; polevat kelmistunud; ei kelmistunuvat
(allegedly) has not crooked seated
olevat kelmistutud
(allegedly) it has been crooked seated
ei olevat kelmistutud; polevat kelmistutud
(allegedly) it has not been crooked seated
Jussive mood
kelmistugu
so that he/she/it crook seated
ärgu kelmistugu
so that he/she/it do not crook seated
kelmistutagu
so that it be crooked seated
ärgu kelmistutagu
so that it not be crooked seated
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kelmistunud
so that he/she/it have crooked seated
ärgu olgu kelmistunud
so that he/she/it do not have crooked seated
olgu kelmistutud
so that it have been crooked seated
ärgu olgu kelmistutud
so that it not have been crooked seated
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kelmistudes
while crooking seated
kelmistumas
while crooking seated
kelmistumast
(due to/following/for) crooking seated
kelmistumaks
for the purpose of crooking seated
kelmistumata
without crook seated
kelmistuv
that can be crooked seated
kelmistutav
being crooked seated

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

karmistuma
toughen
valmistuma
prepare

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'crook seated':

None found.
Learning languages?