Kehtestuma (to come into effect) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kehtestun
I come into effect
kehtestud
you come into effect
kehtestub
he/she/it comes into effect
kehtestume
we come into effect
kehtestute
you all come into effect
kehtestuvad
they come into effect
ei kehtestu
(do/does) not come into effect
kehtestutakse
it is come into effect
ei kehtestuta
it is not come into effect
Conditional mood
kehtestuksin, kehtestuks
I would come into effect
kehtestuksid, kehtestuks
you would come into effect
kehtestuks
he/she/it would come into effect
kehtestuksime, kehtestuks
we would come into effect
kehtestuksite, kehtestuks
you all would come into effect
kehtestuksid, kehtestuks
they would come into effect
ei kehtestuks
would not come into effect
kehtestutaks
it would be come into effect
ei kehtestutaks
it would not be come into effect
Imperative mood
-
kehtestu
come into effect
kehtestugu
let him/her/it come into effect
kehtestugem
let's come into effect
kehtestuge
come into effect
kehtestugu
let them come into effect
-
kehtestutagu
be come into effect
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kehtestu
do not come into effect
ärgu kehtestugu
let him/her/it not come into effect
ärgem kehtestugem, ärme kehtestume
let him/her/it not come into effect
ärge kehtestuge
do not come into effect
ärgu kehtestugu
let them not come into effect
-
ärgu kehtestutagu
do not be come into effect
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kehtestuma
come into effect
Infinitive -da
kehtestuda
come into effect
Past active participle
kehtestunud
come into effect
Past passive participle
kehtestutud
been come into effect
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kehtestunud
I have come into effect
oled kehtestunud
you have come into effect
on kehtestunud
he/she/it has come into effect
oleme kehtestunud
we have come into effect
olete kehtestunud
you all have come into effect
on kehtestunud
they have come into effect
ei ole kehtestunud, pole kehtestunud
(have/has) not come into effect
on kehtestutud
it has been come into effect
ei ole kehtestutud, pole kehtestutud
it has not been come into effect
Past tense
kehtestusin
I came into effect
kehtestusid
you came into effect
kehtestus
he/she/it came into effect
kehtestusime
we came into effect
kehtestusite
you all came into effect
kehtestusid
they came into effect
ei kehtestunud
did not come into effect
kehtestuti
it was come into effect
ei kehtestutud
it was not come into effect
Pluperfect past tense
olin kehtestunud
I had come into effect
olid kehtestunud
you had come into effect
oli kehtestunud
he/she/it had come into effect
olime kehtestunud
we had come into effect
olite kehtestunud
you all had come into effect
oli kehtestunud
they had come into effect
ei olnud kehtestunud, polnud kehtestunud
had not come into effect
oli kehtestutud
it had been come into effect
ei olnud kehtestutud, polnud kehtestutud
it had not been come into effect
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kehtestunud; oleks kehtestunud; kehtestunuksin; kehtestunuks
I would have come into effect
oleksid kehtestunud; oleks kehtestunud; kehtestunuksid; kehtestunuks
you would have come into effect
oleks kehtestunud; kehtestunuks
he/she/it would have come into effect
oleksime kehtestunud; oleks kehtestunud; kehtestunuksime; kehtestunuks
we would have come into effect
oleksite kehtestunud; oleks kehtestunud; kehtestunuksite; kehtestunuks
you all would have come into effect
oleksid kehtestunud; oleks kehtestunud; kehtestunuksid; kehtestunuks
they would have come into effect
ei oleks kehtestunud; poleks kehtestunud; ei kehtestunuks
would not have come into effect
oleks kehtestutud
it would have been come into effect
ei oleks kehtestutud; poleks kehtestutud
it would not have been come into effect
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kehtestuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) comes into effect
ei kehtestuvat
(allegedly) does not come into effect
kehtestutavat
(allegedly) it is come into effect
ei kehtestutavat
(allegedly) it is not come into effect
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kehtestunud; kehtestunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has come into effect
ei olevat kehtestunud; polevat kehtestunud; ei kehtestunuvat
(allegedly) has not come into effect
olevat kehtestutud
(allegedly) it has been come into effect
ei olevat kehtestutud; polevat kehtestutud
(allegedly) it has not been come into effect
Jussive mood
kehtestugu
so that he/she/it come into effect
ärgu kehtestugu
so that he/she/it do not come into effect
kehtestutagu
so that it be come into effect
ärgu kehtestutagu
so that it not be come into effect
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kehtestunud
so that he/she/it have come into effect
ärgu olgu kehtestunud
so that he/she/it do not have come into effect
olgu kehtestutud
so that it have been come into effect
ärgu olgu kehtestutud
so that it not have been come into effect
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kehtestudes
while coming into effect
kehtestumas
while coming into effect
kehtestumast
(due to/following/for) coming into effect
kehtestumaks
for the purpose of coming into effect
kehtestumata
without come into effect
kehtestuv
that can be come into effect
kehtestutav
being come into effect

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

kehtestama
impose

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'come into effect':

None found.
Learning languages?