Kajatama (to echo) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
kajatan
I echo
kajatad
you echo
kajatab
he/she/it echoes
kajatame
we echo
kajatate
you all echo
kajatavad
they echo
ei kajata
(do/does) not echo
kajatatakse
it is echoed
ei kajatata
it is not echoed
Conditional mood
kajataksin, kajataks
I would echo
kajataksid, kajataks
you would echo
kajataks
he/she/it would echo
kajataksime, kajataks
we would echo
kajataksite, kajataks
you all would echo
kajataksid, kajataks
they would echo
ei kajataks
would not echo
kajatataks
it would be echoed
ei kajatataks
it would not be echoed
Imperative mood
-
kajata
echo
kajatagu
let him/her/it echo
kajatagem
let's echo
kajatage
echo
kajatagu
let them echo
-
kajatatagu
be echoed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära kajata
do not echo
ärgu kajatagu
let him/her/it not echo
ärgem kajatagem, ärme kajatame
let him/her/it not echo
ärge kajatage
do not echo
ärgu kajatagu
let them not echo
-
ärgu kajatatagu
do not be echoed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
kajatama
echo
Infinitive -da
kajatada
echo
Past active participle
kajatanud
echoed
Past passive participle
kajatatud
been echoed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen kajatanud
I have echoed
oled kajatanud
you have echoed
on kajatanud
he/she/it has echoed
oleme kajatanud
we have echoed
olete kajatanud
you all have echoed
on kajatanud
they have echoed
ei ole kajatanud, pole kajatanud
(have/has) not echoed
on kajatatud
it has been echoed
ei ole kajatatud, pole kajatatud
it has not been echoed
Past tense
kajatasin
I echoed
kajatasid
you echoed
kajatas
he/she/it echoed
kajatasime
we echoed
kajatasite
you all echoed
kajatasid
they echoed
ei kajatanud
did not echo
kajatati
it was echoed
ei kajatatud
it was not echoed
Pluperfect past tense
olin kajatanud
I had echoed
olid kajatanud
you had echoed
oli kajatanud
he/she/it had echoed
olime kajatanud
we had echoed
olite kajatanud
you all had echoed
oli kajatanud
they had echoed
ei olnud kajatanud, polnud kajatanud
had not echoed
oli kajatatud
it had been echoed
ei olnud kajatatud, polnud kajatatud
it had not been echoed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin kajatanud; oleks kajatanud; kajatanuksin; kajatanuks
I would have echoed
oleksid kajatanud; oleks kajatanud; kajatanuksid; kajatanuks
you would have echoed
oleks kajatanud; kajatanuks
he/she/it would have echoed
oleksime kajatanud; oleks kajatanud; kajatanuksime; kajatanuks
we would have echoed
oleksite kajatanud; oleks kajatanud; kajatanuksite; kajatanuks
you all would have echoed
oleksid kajatanud; oleks kajatanud; kajatanuksid; kajatanuks
they would have echoed
ei oleks kajatanud; poleks kajatanud; ei kajatanuks
would not have echoed
oleks kajatatud
it would have been echoed
ei oleks kajatatud; poleks kajatatud
it would not have been echoed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
kajatavat
he/she/it (allegedly) echoes
ei kajatavat
(allegedly) does not echo
kajatatavat
(allegedly) it is echoed
ei kajatatavat
(allegedly) it is not echoed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat kajatanud; kajatanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has echoed
ei olevat kajatanud; polevat kajatanud; ei kajatanuvat
(allegedly) has not echoed
olevat kajatatud
(allegedly) it has been echoed
ei olevat kajatatud; polevat kajatatud
(allegedly) it has not been echoed
Jussive mood
kajatagu
so that he/she/it echo
ärgu kajatagu
so that he/she/it do not echo
kajatatagu
so that it be echoed
ärgu kajatatagu
so that it not be echoed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu kajatanud
so that he/she/it have echoed
ärgu olgu kajatanud
so that he/she/it do not have echoed
olgu kajatatud
so that it have been echoed
ärgu olgu kajatatud
so that it not have been echoed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
kajatades
while echoing
kajatamas
while echoing
kajatamast
(due to/following/for) echoing
kajatamaks
for the purpose of echoing
kajatamata
without echo
kajatav
that can be echoed
kajatatav
being echoed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

asjatama
do
kabetama
draft player
kahetama
do
kahutama
freeze slightly
kasutama
exert
katutama
do
kilatama
do
kupatama
blanch
kõlatama
do
kõmatama
bang
käratama
bark at
köhatama
hawk
lajatama
bang
najatama
lean
nõjatama
lean

Similar but longer

kajastama
reflect
karjatama
give a cry

Random

kajastuma
redound
kakerdama
waddle
kahetama
do
kadestama
begrudge
kainestama
disillusion
kastuma
dip
karistama
amerce
kahjatsema
do
kapseldama
encapsulate
kannustama
clap spurs to horse

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'echo':

None found.
Learning languages?