Itsitama (to chortle) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
itsitan
I chortle
itsitad
you chortle
itsitab
he/she/it chortles
itsitame
we chortle
itsitate
you all chortle
itsitavad
they chortle
ei itsita
(do/does) not chortle
itsitatakse
it is chortled
ei itsitata
it is not chortled
Conditional mood
itsitaksin, itsitaks
I would chortle
itsitaksid, itsitaks
you would chortle
itsitaks
he/she/it would chortle
itsitaksime, itsitaks
we would chortle
itsitaksite, itsitaks
you all would chortle
itsitaksid, itsitaks
they would chortle
ei itsitaks
would not chortle
itsitataks
it would be chortled
ei itsitataks
it would not be chortled
Imperative mood
-
itsita
chortle
itsitagu
let him/her/it chortle
itsitagem
let's chortle
itsitage
chortle
itsitagu
let them chortle
-
itsitatagu
be chortled
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära itsita
do not chortle
ärgu itsitagu
let him/her/it not chortle
ärgem itsitagem, ärme itsitame
let him/her/it not chortle
ärge itsitage
do not chortle
ärgu itsitagu
let them not chortle
-
ärgu itsitatagu
do not be chortled
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
itsitama
chortle
Infinitive -da
itsitada
chortle
Past active participle
itsitanud
chortled
Past passive participle
itsitatud
been chortled
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen itsitanud
I have chortled
oled itsitanud
you have chortled
on itsitanud
he/she/it has chortled
oleme itsitanud
we have chortled
olete itsitanud
you all have chortled
on itsitanud
they have chortled
ei ole itsitanud, pole itsitanud
(have/has) not chortled
on itsitatud
it has been chortled
ei ole itsitatud, pole itsitatud
it has not been chortled
Past tense
itsitasin
I chortled
itsitasid
you chortled
itsitas
he/she/it chortled
itsitasime
we chortled
itsitasite
you all chortled
itsitasid
they chortled
ei itsitanud
did not chortle
itsitati
it was chortled
ei itsitatud
it was not chortled
Pluperfect past tense
olin itsitanud
I had chortled
olid itsitanud
you had chortled
oli itsitanud
he/she/it had chortled
olime itsitanud
we had chortled
olite itsitanud
you all had chortled
oli itsitanud
they had chortled
ei olnud itsitanud, polnud itsitanud
had not chortled
oli itsitatud
it had been chortled
ei olnud itsitatud, polnud itsitatud
it had not been chortled
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin itsitanud; oleks itsitanud; itsitanuksin; itsitanuks
I would have chortled
oleksid itsitanud; oleks itsitanud; itsitanuksid; itsitanuks
you would have chortled
oleks itsitanud; itsitanuks
he/she/it would have chortled
oleksime itsitanud; oleks itsitanud; itsitanuksime; itsitanuks
we would have chortled
oleksite itsitanud; oleks itsitanud; itsitanuksite; itsitanuks
you all would have chortled
oleksid itsitanud; oleks itsitanud; itsitanuksid; itsitanuks
they would have chortled
ei oleks itsitanud; poleks itsitanud; ei itsitanuks
would not have chortled
oleks itsitatud
it would have been chortled
ei oleks itsitatud; poleks itsitatud
it would not have been chortled
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
itsitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) chortles
ei itsitavat
(allegedly) does not chortle
itsitatavat
(allegedly) it is chortled
ei itsitatavat
(allegedly) it is not chortled
Quotative perfect tense
olevat itsitanud; itsitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has chortled
ei olevat itsitanud; polevat itsitanud; ei itsitanuvat
(allegedly) has not chortled
olevat itsitatud
(allegedly) it has been chortled
ei olevat itsitatud; polevat itsitatud
(allegedly) it has not been chortled
Jussive mood
itsitagu
so that he/she/it chortle
ärgu itsitagu
so that he/she/it do not chortle
itsitatagu
so that it be chortled
ärgu itsitatagu
so that it not be chortled
Jussive perfect mood
olgu itsitanud
so that he/she/it have chortled
ärgu olgu itsitanud
so that he/she/it do not have chortled
olgu itsitatud
so that it have been chortled
ärgu olgu itsitatud
so that it not have been chortled
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
itsitades
while chortling
itsitamas
while chortling
itsitamast
(due to/following/for) chortling
itsitamaks
for the purpose of chortling
itsitamata
without chortle
itsitav
that can be chortled
itsitatav
being chortled

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

eksitama
misguide
irvitama
grin
itketama
do
käsitama
have a take on
küsitama
do
musitama
do
pesitama
do
püsitama
do
ussitama
do
utsitama
goose
väsitama
irk
õssitama
do
ässitama
abet

Similar but longer

pitsitama
constrict

Random

isutama
do
itketama
do
internetistama
do
imama
draw in
isikustama
personify
intriigitsema
wangle
johtuma
ensue
jäätama
ice
jahmerdama
fuss
ilmestama
should illustrate an

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'chortle':

None found.
Learning languages?