Hihitama (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hihitan
I do
hihitad
you do
hihitab
he/she/it does
hihitame
we do
hihitate
you all do
hihitavad
they do
ei hihita
(do/does) not do
hihitatakse
it is done
ei hihitata
it is not done
Conditional mood
hihitaksin, hihitaks
I would do
hihitaksid, hihitaks
you would do
hihitaks
he/she/it would do
hihitaksime, hihitaks
we would do
hihitaksite, hihitaks
you all would do
hihitaksid, hihitaks
they would do
ei hihitaks
would not do
hihitataks
it would be done
ei hihitataks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
hihita
do
hihitagu
let him/her/it do
hihitagem
let's do
hihitage
do
hihitagu
let them do
-
hihitatagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära hihita
do not do
ärgu hihitagu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem hihitagem, ärme hihitame
let him/her/it not do
ärge hihitage
do not do
ärgu hihitagu
let them not do
-
ärgu hihitatagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hihitama
do
Infinitive -da
hihitada
do
Past active participle
hihitanud
done
Past passive participle
hihitatud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hihitanud
I have done
oled hihitanud
you have done
on hihitanud
he/she/it has done
oleme hihitanud
we have done
olete hihitanud
you all have done
on hihitanud
they have done
ei ole hihitanud, pole hihitanud
(have/has) not done
on hihitatud
it has been done
ei ole hihitatud, pole hihitatud
it has not been done
Past tense
hihitasin
I did
hihitasid
you did
hihitas
he/she/it did
hihitasime
we did
hihitasite
you all did
hihitasid
they did
ei hihitanud
did not do
hihitati
it was done
ei hihitatud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin hihitanud
I had done
olid hihitanud
you had done
oli hihitanud
he/she/it had done
olime hihitanud
we had done
olite hihitanud
you all had done
oli hihitanud
they had done
ei olnud hihitanud, polnud hihitanud
had not done
oli hihitatud
it had been done
ei olnud hihitatud, polnud hihitatud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hihitanud; oleks hihitanud; hihitanuksin; hihitanuks
I would have done
oleksid hihitanud; oleks hihitanud; hihitanuksid; hihitanuks
you would have done
oleks hihitanud; hihitanuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime hihitanud; oleks hihitanud; hihitanuksime; hihitanuks
we would have done
oleksite hihitanud; oleks hihitanud; hihitanuksite; hihitanuks
you all would have done
oleksid hihitanud; oleks hihitanud; hihitanuksid; hihitanuks
they would have done
ei oleks hihitanud; poleks hihitanud; ei hihitanuks
would not have done
oleks hihitatud
it would have been done
ei oleks hihitatud; poleks hihitatud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hihitavat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei hihitavat
(allegedly) does not do
hihitatavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei hihitatavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hihitanud; hihitanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat hihitanud; polevat hihitanud; ei hihitanuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat hihitatud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat hihitatud; polevat hihitatud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
hihitagu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu hihitagu
so that he/she/it do not do
hihitatagu
so that it be done
ärgu hihitatagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hihitanud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu hihitanud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu hihitatud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu hihitatud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hihitades
while doing
hihitamas
while doing
hihitamast
(due to/following/for) doing
hihitamaks
for the purpose of doing
hihitamata
without do
hihitav
that can be done
hihitatav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hakitama
do
hanitama
do
hepitama
do
huvitama
interest
hävitama
annihilate
hüpitama
bounce
hüvitama
compensate
kehitama
do
kihitama
do
mahitama
connive
mehitama
man
puhitama
blow up
röhitama
do
sihitama
destine

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?