Hallinema (to gray) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
hallinen
I gray
hallined
you gray
hallineb
he/she/it grays
hallineme
we gray
hallinete
you all gray
hallinevad
they gray
ei halline
(do/does) not gray
hallinetakse
it is grayed
ei hallineta
it is not grayed
Conditional mood
hallineksin, hallineks
I would gray
hallineksid, hallineks
you would gray
hallineks
he/she/it would gray
hallineksime, hallineks
we would gray
hallineksite, hallineks
you all would gray
hallineksid, hallineks
they would gray
ei hallineks
would not gray
hallinetaks
it would be grayed
ei hallinetaks
it would not be grayed
Imperative mood
-
halline
gray
hallinegu
let him/her/it gray
hallinegem
let's gray
hallinege
gray
hallinegu
let them gray
-
hallinetagu
be grayed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära halline
do not gray
ärgu hallinegu
let him/her/it not gray
ärgem hallinegem, ärme hallineme
let him/her/it not gray
ärge hallinege
do not gray
ärgu hallinegu
let them not gray
-
ärgu hallinetagu
do not be grayed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
hallinema
gray
Infinitive -da
hallineda
gray
Past active participle
hallinenud
grayed
Past passive participle
hallinetud
been grayed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen hallinenud
I have grayed
oled hallinenud
you have grayed
on hallinenud
he/she/it has grayed
oleme hallinenud
we have grayed
olete hallinenud
you all have grayed
on hallinenud
they have grayed
ei ole hallinenud, pole hallinenud
(have/has) not grayed
on hallinetud
it has been grayed
ei ole hallinetud, pole hallinetud
it has not been grayed
Past tense
hallinesin
I grayed
hallinesid
you grayed
hallines
he/she/it grayed
hallinesime
we grayed
hallinesite
you all grayed
hallinesid
they grayed
ei hallinenud
did not gray
hallineti
it was grayed
ei hallinetud
it was not grayed
Pluperfect past tense
olin hallinenud
I had grayed
olid hallinenud
you had grayed
oli hallinenud
he/she/it had grayed
olime hallinenud
we had grayed
olite hallinenud
you all had grayed
oli hallinenud
they had grayed
ei olnud hallinenud, polnud hallinenud
had not grayed
oli hallinetud
it had been grayed
ei olnud hallinetud, polnud hallinetud
it had not been grayed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin hallinenud; oleks hallinenud; hallinenuksin; hallinenuks
I would have grayed
oleksid hallinenud; oleks hallinenud; hallinenuksid; hallinenuks
you would have grayed
oleks hallinenud; hallinenuks
he/she/it would have grayed
oleksime hallinenud; oleks hallinenud; hallinenuksime; hallinenuks
we would have grayed
oleksite hallinenud; oleks hallinenud; hallinenuksite; hallinenuks
you all would have grayed
oleksid hallinenud; oleks hallinenud; hallinenuksid; hallinenuks
they would have grayed
ei oleks hallinenud; poleks hallinenud; ei hallinenuks
would not have grayed
oleks hallinetud
it would have been grayed
ei oleks hallinetud; poleks hallinetud
it would not have been grayed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
hallinevat
he/she/it (allegedly) grays
ei hallinevat
(allegedly) does not gray
hallinetavat
(allegedly) it is grayed
ei hallinetavat
(allegedly) it is not grayed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat hallinenud; hallinenuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has grayed
ei olevat hallinenud; polevat hallinenud; ei hallinenuvat
(allegedly) has not grayed
olevat hallinetud
(allegedly) it has been grayed
ei olevat hallinetud; polevat hallinetud
(allegedly) it has not been grayed
Jussive mood
hallinegu
so that he/she/it gray
ärgu hallinegu
so that he/she/it do not gray
hallinetagu
so that it be grayed
ärgu hallinetagu
so that it not be grayed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu hallinenud
so that he/she/it have grayed
ärgu olgu hallinenud
so that he/she/it do not have grayed
olgu hallinetud
so that it have been grayed
ärgu olgu hallinetud
so that it not have been grayed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
hallinedes
while graying
hallinemas
while graying
hallinemast
(due to/following/for) graying
hallinemaks
for the purpose of graying
hallinemata
without gray
hallinev
that can be grayed
hallinetav
being grayed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

hallitama
mould
halvenema
deteriorate
kallinema
rise in prize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

hallatama
be administered through
hallistuma
do
hakitama
do
haisutama
stink
gaasitama
gas
hääldama
enunciate
heegeldama
crochet
helendama
shine
eritlema
decompose
habrastama
do

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'gray':

None found.
Learning languages?