Ainestama (to materialize) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
ainestan
I materialize
ainestad
you materialize
ainestab
he/she/it materializes
ainestame
we materialize
ainestate
you all materialize
ainestavad
they materialize
ei ainesta
(do/does) not materialize
ainestatakse
it is materialized
ei ainestata
it is not materialized
Conditional mood
ainestaksin, ainestaks
I would materialize
ainestaksid, ainestaks
you would materialize
ainestaks
he/she/it would materialize
ainestaksime, ainestaks
we would materialize
ainestaksite, ainestaks
you all would materialize
ainestaksid, ainestaks
they would materialize
ei ainestaks
would not materialize
ainestataks
it would be materialized
ei ainestataks
it would not be materialized
Imperative mood
-
ainesta
materialize
ainestagu
let him/her/it materialize
ainestagem
let's materialize
ainestage
materialize
ainestagu
let them materialize
-
ainestatagu
be materialized
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära ainesta
do not materialize
ärgu ainestagu
let him/her/it not materialize
ärgem ainestagem, ärme ainestame
let him/her/it not materialize
ärge ainestage
do not materialize
ärgu ainestagu
let them not materialize
-
ärgu ainestatagu
do not be materialized
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
ainestama
materialize
Infinitive -da
ainestada
materialize
Past active participle
ainestanud
materialized
Past passive participle
ainestatud
been materialized
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen ainestanud
I have materialized
oled ainestanud
you have materialized
on ainestanud
he/she/it has materialized
oleme ainestanud
we have materialized
olete ainestanud
you all have materialized
on ainestanud
they have materialized
ei ole ainestanud, pole ainestanud
(have/has) not materialized
on ainestatud
it has been materialized
ei ole ainestatud, pole ainestatud
it has not been materialized
Past tense
ainestasin
I materialized
ainestasid
you materialized
ainestas
he/she/it materialized
ainestasime
we materialized
ainestasite
you all materialized
ainestasid
they materialized
ei ainestanud
did not materialize
ainestati
it was materialized
ei ainestatud
it was not materialized
Pluperfect past tense
olin ainestanud
I had materialized
olid ainestanud
you had materialized
oli ainestanud
he/she/it had materialized
olime ainestanud
we had materialized
olite ainestanud
you all had materialized
oli ainestanud
they had materialized
ei olnud ainestanud, polnud ainestanud
had not materialized
oli ainestatud
it had been materialized
ei olnud ainestatud, polnud ainestatud
it had not been materialized
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin ainestanud; oleks ainestanud; ainestanuksin; ainestanuks
I would have materialized
oleksid ainestanud; oleks ainestanud; ainestanuksid; ainestanuks
you would have materialized
oleks ainestanud; ainestanuks
he/she/it would have materialized
oleksime ainestanud; oleks ainestanud; ainestanuksime; ainestanuks
we would have materialized
oleksite ainestanud; oleks ainestanud; ainestanuksite; ainestanuks
you all would have materialized
oleksid ainestanud; oleks ainestanud; ainestanuksid; ainestanuks
they would have materialized
ei oleks ainestanud; poleks ainestanud; ei ainestanuks
would not have materialized
oleks ainestatud
it would have been materialized
ei oleks ainestatud; poleks ainestatud
it would not have been materialized
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
ainestavat
he/she/it (allegedly) materializes
ei ainestavat
(allegedly) does not materialize
ainestatavat
(allegedly) it is materialized
ei ainestatavat
(allegedly) it is not materialized
Quotative perfect tense
olevat ainestanud; ainestanuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has materialized
ei olevat ainestanud; polevat ainestanud; ei ainestanuvat
(allegedly) has not materialized
olevat ainestatud
(allegedly) it has been materialized
ei olevat ainestatud; polevat ainestatud
(allegedly) it has not been materialized
Jussive mood
ainestagu
so that he/she/it materialize
ärgu ainestagu
so that he/she/it do not materialize
ainestatagu
so that it be materialized
ärgu ainestatagu
so that it not be materialized
Jussive perfect mood
olgu ainestanud
so that he/she/it have materialized
ärgu olgu ainestanud
so that he/she/it do not have materialized
olgu ainestatud
so that it have been materialized
ärgu olgu ainestatud
so that it not have been materialized
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
ainestades
while materializing
ainestamas
while materializing
ainestamast
(due to/following/for) materializing
ainestamaks
for the purpose of materializing
ainestamata
without materialize
ainestav
that can be materialized
ainestatav
being materialized

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

andestama
condone
arvestama
bargain for
einestama
have lunch
minestama
black out
venestama
russify
õnnestama
subvert
õõnestama
cave

Similar but longer

kainestama
disillusion
lainestama
corrugate

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'materialize':

None found.
Learning languages?