Adsorbeeruma (to do) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
adsorbeerun
I do
adsorbeerud
you do
adsorbeerub
he/she/it does
adsorbeerume
we do
adsorbeerute
you all do
adsorbeeruvad
they do
ei adsorbeeru
(do/does) not do
adsorbeerutakse
it is done
ei adsorbeeruta
it is not done
Conditional mood
adsorbeeruksin, adsorbeeruks
I would do
adsorbeeruksid, adsorbeeruks
you would do
adsorbeeruks
he/she/it would do
adsorbeeruksime, adsorbeeruks
we would do
adsorbeeruksite, adsorbeeruks
you all would do
adsorbeeruksid, adsorbeeruks
they would do
ei adsorbeeruks
would not do
adsorbeerutaks
it would be done
ei adsorbeerutaks
it would not be done
Imperative mood
-
adsorbeeru
do
adsorbeerugu
let him/her/it do
adsorbeerugem
let's do
adsorbeeruge
do
adsorbeerugu
let them do
-
adsorbeerutagu
be done
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära adsorbeeru
do not do
ärgu adsorbeerugu
let him/her/it not do
ärgem adsorbeerugem, ärme adsorbeerume
let him/her/it not do
ärge adsorbeeruge
do not do
ärgu adsorbeerugu
let them not do
-
ärgu adsorbeerutagu
do not be done
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
adsorbeeruma
do
Infinitive -da
adsorbeeruda
do
Past active participle
adsorbeerunud
done
Past passive participle
adsorbeerutud
been done
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen adsorbeerunud
I have done
oled adsorbeerunud
you have done
on adsorbeerunud
he/she/it has done
oleme adsorbeerunud
we have done
olete adsorbeerunud
you all have done
on adsorbeerunud
they have done
ei ole adsorbeerunud, pole adsorbeerunud
(have/has) not done
on adsorbeerutud
it has been done
ei ole adsorbeerutud, pole adsorbeerutud
it has not been done
Past tense
adsorbeerusin
I did
adsorbeerusid
you did
adsorbeerus
he/she/it did
adsorbeerusime
we did
adsorbeerusite
you all did
adsorbeerusid
they did
ei adsorbeerunud
did not do
adsorbeeruti
it was done
ei adsorbeerutud
it was not done
Pluperfect past tense
olin adsorbeerunud
I had done
olid adsorbeerunud
you had done
oli adsorbeerunud
he/she/it had done
olime adsorbeerunud
we had done
olite adsorbeerunud
you all had done
oli adsorbeerunud
they had done
ei olnud adsorbeerunud, polnud adsorbeerunud
had not done
oli adsorbeerutud
it had been done
ei olnud adsorbeerutud, polnud adsorbeerutud
it had not been done
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin adsorbeerunud; oleks adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuksin; adsorbeerunuks
I would have done
oleksid adsorbeerunud; oleks adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuksid; adsorbeerunuks
you would have done
oleks adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuks
he/she/it would have done
oleksime adsorbeerunud; oleks adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuksime; adsorbeerunuks
we would have done
oleksite adsorbeerunud; oleks adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuksite; adsorbeerunuks
you all would have done
oleksid adsorbeerunud; oleks adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuksid; adsorbeerunuks
they would have done
ei oleks adsorbeerunud; poleks adsorbeerunud; ei adsorbeerunuks
would not have done
oleks adsorbeerutud
it would have been done
ei oleks adsorbeerutud; poleks adsorbeerutud
it would not have been done
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
adsorbeeruvat
he/she/it (allegedly) does
ei adsorbeeruvat
(allegedly) does not do
adsorbeerutavat
(allegedly) it is done
ei adsorbeerutavat
(allegedly) it is not done
Quotative perfect tense
olevat adsorbeerunud; adsorbeerunuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has done
ei olevat adsorbeerunud; polevat adsorbeerunud; ei adsorbeerunuvat
(allegedly) has not done
olevat adsorbeerutud
(allegedly) it has been done
ei olevat adsorbeerutud; polevat adsorbeerutud
(allegedly) it has not been done
Jussive mood
adsorbeerugu
so that he/she/it do
ärgu adsorbeerugu
so that he/she/it do not do
adsorbeerutagu
so that it be done
ärgu adsorbeerutagu
so that it not be done
Jussive perfect mood
olgu adsorbeerunud
so that he/she/it have done
ärgu olgu adsorbeerunud
so that he/she/it do not have done
olgu adsorbeerutud
so that it have been done
ärgu olgu adsorbeerutud
so that it not have been done
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
adsorbeerudes
while doing
adsorbeerumas
while doing
adsorbeerumast
(due to/following/for) doing
adsorbeerumaks
for the purpose of doing
adsorbeerumata
without do
adsorbeeruv
that can be done
adsorbeerutav
being done

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

absorbeeruma
do
adsorbeerima
adsorb
resorbeeruma
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

adjektiveeruma
do
aduma
comprehend
olelema
do
absorbeeruma
do
vedelema
kick around
aadeldama
do
algatama
initialize
ilmuma
appear
aklimatiseeruma
acclimate
ahendama
narrow

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'do':

None found.
Learning languages?