Adsorbeerima (to adsorb) conjugation

Estonian

Conjugation of eiti

Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Present tense
adsorbeerin
I adsorb
adsorbeerid
you adsorb
adsorbeerib
he/she/it adsorbs
adsorbeerime
we adsorb
adsorbeerite
you all adsorb
adsorbeerivad
they adsorb
ei adsorbeeri
(do/does) not adsorb
adsorbeeritakse
it is adsorbed
ei adsorbeerita
it is not adsorbed
Conditional mood
adsorbeeriksin, adsorbeeriks
I would adsorb
adsorbeeriksid, adsorbeeriks
you would adsorb
adsorbeeriks
he/she/it would adsorb
adsorbeeriksime, adsorbeeriks
we would adsorb
adsorbeeriksite, adsorbeeriks
you all would adsorb
adsorbeeriksid, adsorbeeriks
they would adsorb
ei adsorbeeriks
would not adsorb
adsorbeeritaks
it would be adsorbed
ei adsorbeeritaks
it would not be adsorbed
Imperative mood
-
adsorbeeri
adsorb
adsorbeerigu
let him/her/it adsorb
adsorbeerigem
let's adsorb
adsorbeerige
adsorb
adsorbeerigu
let them adsorb
-
adsorbeeritagu
be adsorbed
-
Imperative negative mood
-
ära adsorbeeri
do not adsorb
ärgu adsorbeerigu
let him/her/it not adsorb
ärgem adsorbeerigem, ärme adsorbeerime
let him/her/it not adsorb
ärge adsorbeerige
do not adsorb
ärgu adsorbeerigu
let them not adsorb
-
ärgu adsorbeeritagu
do not be adsorbed
-
Form
Infinitive -ma
adsorbeerima
adsorb
Infinitive -da
adsorbeerida
adsorb
Past active participle
adsorbeerinud
adsorbed
Past passive participle
adsorbeeritud
been adsorbed
Ma
Sa
Ta
Me
Te
Nad
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Perfect tense
olen adsorbeerinud
I have adsorbed
oled adsorbeerinud
you have adsorbed
on adsorbeerinud
he/she/it has adsorbed
oleme adsorbeerinud
we have adsorbed
olete adsorbeerinud
you all have adsorbed
on adsorbeerinud
they have adsorbed
ei ole adsorbeerinud, pole adsorbeerinud
(have/has) not adsorbed
on adsorbeeritud
it has been adsorbed
ei ole adsorbeeritud, pole adsorbeeritud
it has not been adsorbed
Past tense
adsorbeerisin
I adsorbed
adsorbeerisid
you adsorbed
adsorbeeris
he/she/it adsorbed
adsorbeerisime
we adsorbed
adsorbeerisite
you all adsorbed
adsorbeerisid
they adsorbed
ei adsorbeerinud
did not adsorb
adsorbeeriti
it was adsorbed
ei adsorbeeritud
it was not adsorbed
Pluperfect past tense
olin adsorbeerinud
I had adsorbed
olid adsorbeerinud
you had adsorbed
oli adsorbeerinud
he/she/it had adsorbed
olime adsorbeerinud
we had adsorbed
olite adsorbeerinud
you all had adsorbed
oli adsorbeerinud
they had adsorbed
ei olnud adsorbeerinud, polnud adsorbeerinud
had not adsorbed
oli adsorbeeritud
it had been adsorbed
ei olnud adsorbeeritud, polnud adsorbeeritud
it had not been adsorbed
Conditional perfect mood
oleksin adsorbeerinud; oleks adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuksin; adsorbeerinuks
I would have adsorbed
oleksid adsorbeerinud; oleks adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuksid; adsorbeerinuks
you would have adsorbed
oleks adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuks
he/she/it would have adsorbed
oleksime adsorbeerinud; oleks adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuksime; adsorbeerinuks
we would have adsorbed
oleksite adsorbeerinud; oleks adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuksite; adsorbeerinuks
you all would have adsorbed
oleksid adsorbeerinud; oleks adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuksid; adsorbeerinuks
they would have adsorbed
ei oleks adsorbeerinud; poleks adsorbeerinud; ei adsorbeerinuks
would not have adsorbed
oleks adsorbeeritud
it would have been adsorbed
ei oleks adsorbeeritud; poleks adsorbeeritud
it would not have been adsorbed
Ta
Negative
Passive
Pass. Neg.
Quotative tense
adsorbeerivat
he/she/it (allegedly) adsorbs
ei adsorbeerivat
(allegedly) does not adsorb
adsorbeeritavat
(allegedly) it is adsorbed
ei adsorbeeritavat
(allegedly) it is not adsorbed
Quotative perfect tense
olevat adsorbeerinud; adsorbeerinuvat
he/she/it (allegedly) has adsorbed
ei olevat adsorbeerinud; polevat adsorbeerinud; ei adsorbeerinuvat
(allegedly) has not adsorbed
olevat adsorbeeritud
(allegedly) it has been adsorbed
ei olevat adsorbeeritud; polevat adsorbeeritud
(allegedly) it has not been adsorbed
Jussive mood
adsorbeerigu
so that he/she/it adsorb
ärgu adsorbeerigu
so that he/she/it do not adsorb
adsorbeeritagu
so that it be adsorbed
ärgu adsorbeeritagu
so that it not be adsorbed
Jussive perfect mood
olgu adsorbeerinud
so that he/she/it have adsorbed
ärgu olgu adsorbeerinud
so that he/she/it do not have adsorbed
olgu adsorbeeritud
so that it have been adsorbed
ärgu olgu adsorbeeritud
so that it not have been adsorbed
des form
ma inessive
ma elative
ma translative
ma abessive
participle pres. active
participle pres. passive
Other forms
adsorbeerides
while adsorbing
adsorbeerimas
while adsorbing
adsorbeerimast
(due to/following/for) adsorbing
adsorbeerimaks
for the purpose of adsorbing
adsorbeerimata
without adsorb
adsorbeeriv
that can be adsorbed
adsorbeeritav
being adsorbed

More Estonian verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

absorbeerima
absorb
adsorbeeruma
do
resorbeerima
resorb

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Estonian verbs with the meaning similar to 'adsorb':

None found.
Learning languages?