Liberalitzar (to liberalize) conjugation

Catalan
1 examples

Conjugation of eiti

Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Present tense
liberalitzo
I liberalize
liberalitzes
you liberalize
liberalitza
he/she liberalizes
liberalitzem
we liberalize
liberalitzeu
you all liberalize
liberalitzen
they liberalize
Present perfect tense
he liberalitzat
I have liberalized
has liberalitzat
you have liberalized
ha liberalitzat
he/she has liberalized
hem liberalitzat
we have liberalized
heu liberalitzat
you all have liberalized
han liberalitzat
they have liberalized
Future tense
liberalitzaré
I will liberalize
liberalitzaràs
you will liberalize
liberalitzarà
he/she will liberalize
liberalitzarem
we will liberalize
liberalitzareu
you all will liberalize
liberalitzaran
they will liberalize
Conditional mood
liberalitzaria
I would liberalize
liberalitzaries
you would liberalize
liberalitzaria
he/she would liberalize
liberalitzaríem
we would liberalize
liberalitzaríeu
you all would liberalize
liberalitzarien
they would liberalize
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Past perfect tense
havia liberalitzat
I had liberalized
havies liberalitzat
you had liberalized
havia liberalitzat
he/she had liberalized
havíem liberalitzat
we had liberalized
havíeu liberalitzat
you all had liberalized
havien liberalitzat
they had liberalized
Past impf. tense
liberalitzava
I was liberalizing
liberalitzaves
you were liberalizing
liberalitzava
he/she was liberalizing
liberalitzàvem
we were liberalizing
liberalitzàveu
you all were liberalizing
liberalitzaven
they were liberalizing
Imperative mood
-
liberalitza
liberalize!
liberalitzi
let him/her liberalize!
liberalitzem
let's liberalize!
liberalitzeu
liberalize!
liberalitzin
let them liberalize!
Imperative negative mood
-
no liberalitzis
don't liberalize!
no liberalitzi
don't let him/her liberalize!
no liberalitzem
let's not liberalize!
no liberalitzeu
don't liberalize!
no liberalitzin
don't let them liberalize!
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Conditional perfect tense
hauria liberalitzat
I would have liberalized
hauries liberalitzat
you would have liberalized
hauria liberalitzat
he/she would have liberalized
hauríem liberalitzat
we would have liberalized
hauríeu liberalitzat
you all would have liberalized
haurien liberalitzat
they would have liberalized
Future perfect tense
hauré liberalitzat
I will have liberalized
hauràs liberalitzat
you will have liberalized
haurà liberalitzat
he/she will have liberalized
haurem liberalitzat
we will have liberalized
haureu liberalitzat
you all will have liberalized
hauren liberalitzat
they will have liberalized
Preterite past tense
liberalitzí
I liberalized
liberalitzares
you liberalized
liberalitzà
he/she liberalized
liberalitzàrem
we liberalized
liberalitzàreu
you all liberalized
liberalitzaren
they liberalized
Past anterior tense
haguí liberalitzat
I had liberalized
hagueres liberalitzat
you had liberalized
hagué liberalitzat
he/she had liberalized
haguérem liberalitzat
we had liberalized
haguéreu liberalitzat
you all had liberalized
haguéren liberalitzat
they had liberalized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of present tense
liberalitzi
(so that I) liberalize
liberalitzis
(so that you) liberalize
liberalitzi
(so that he/she) liberalizes
liberalitzem
(so that we) liberalize
liberalitzeu
(so that you all) liberalize
liberalitzin
(so that they) liberalize
Subjunctive of imperfect tense
liberalitzés
(so that I) was liberalizing
liberalitzessis
(so that you) were liberalizing
liberalitzés
(so that he/she) was liberalizing
liberalitzéssim
(so that we) were liberalizing
liberalitzéssiu
(so that you all) were liberalizing
liberalitzessin
(so that they) were liberalizing
Subjunctive of present perfect tense
hagi liberalitzat
(so that I) have liberalized
hagis liberalitzat
(so that you) have liberalized
hagi liberalitzat
(so that he/she) has liberalized
hàgim liberalitzat
(so that we) have liberalized
hàgiu liberalitzat
(so that you all) have liberalized
hagin liberalitzat
(so that they) have liberalized
Subjunctive of past perfect tense
hagués liberalitzat
(so that I) had liberalized
haguessis liberalitzat
(so that you) had liberalized
hagués liberalitzat
(so that he/she) had liberalized
haguéssim liberalitzat
(so that we) had liberalized
haguéssiu liberalitzat
(so that you all) had liberalized
haguessin liberalitzat
(so that they) had liberalized
Jo
Tu
Ell(a)/Vostè
Nosaltres
Vosaltres
Ell(e)s
Subjunctive of periphastic past perfect tense
vagi liberalitzar
(so that I) liberalized
vagis liberalitzar
(so that you) liberalized
vagi liberalitzar
(so that he/she) liberalized
vàgim liberalitzar
(so that we) liberalized
vàgiu liberalitzar
(so that you all) liberalized
vagin liberalitzar
(so that they) liberalized
Periphastic past tense
vaig liberalitzar
I liberalized
vas liberalitzar
you liberalized
va liberalitzar
he/she liberalized
vam liberalitzar
we liberalized
vau liberalitzar
you all liberalized
van liberalitzar
they liberalized
Periphastic past anterior tense
vaig haver liberalitzat
I had liberalized
vas haver liberalitzat
you had liberalized
va haver liberalitzat
he/she had liberalized
vam haver liberalitzat
we had liberalized
vau haver liberalitzat
you all had liberalized
van haver liberalitzat
they had liberalized

Examples of liberalitzar

Example in CatalanTranslation in English
Turquia va liberalitzar l'avortament el 1983 com a resposta a l'elevat índex d'operacions il·legals i de mortalitat materna.Turkey liberalized abortion in 1983 in response to high rates of illegal terminations and maternal mortality.

More Catalan verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

lateralitzar
lateralize

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

fragmentar
fragment
guarir
cure
inspirar
inspire
intimidar
intimidate
intuir
know intuitively
lexicalitzar
lexicalize
liderar
lead
lligar
link
marejar
cause to feel sick
memoritzar
memorize

Other Catalan verbs with the meaning similar to 'liberalize':

None found.
Learning languages?