เจี๊ยะ [ecchiiya] (to eat) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
เจี๊ยะ
ecchiiya
I eat
Future tense
จะเจี๊ยะ
cha ecchiiya
I will eat
Past tense
ได้เจี๊ยะ
dai ecchiiya
I ate
Present progressive tense
กำลังเจี๊ยะ
kamlang ecchiiya
I am eating
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
เจี๊ยะอยู่
ecchiiya yu
I am eating

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

เจี๊ยว
do

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'eat':

None found.
Learning languages?