อภิบาล [`phibaal] (to guard) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
อภิบาล
`phibaal
I guard
Future tense
จะอภิบาล
cha `phibaal
I will guard
Past tense
ได้อภิบาล
dai `phibaal
I guarded
Present progressive tense
กำลังอภิบาล
kamlang `phibaal
I am guarding
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
อภิบาลอยู่
`phibaal yu
I am guarding

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

อนุบาล
guard

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'guard':

None found.
Learning languages?