วายปราณ [waaypraan] (to die) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
วายปราณ
waaypraan
I die
Future tense
จะวายปราณ
cha waaypraan
I will die
Past tense
ได้วายปราณ
dai waaypraan
I died
Present progressive tense
กำลังวายปราณ
kamlang waaypraan
I am dying
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
วายปราณอยู่
waaypraan yu
I am dying

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'die':

None found.
Learning languages?