ล้มหายตายจาก [lmhaaytaaycchaak] (to die) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
ล้มหายตายจาก
lmhaaytaaycchaak
I die
Future tense
จะล้มหายตายจาก
cha lmhaaytaaycchaak
I will die
Past tense
ได้ล้มหายตายจาก
dai lmhaaytaaycchaak
I died
Present progressive tense
กำลังล้มหายตายจาก
kamlang lmhaaytaaycchaak
I am dying
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
ล้มหายตายจากอยู่
lmhaaytaaycchaak yu
I am dying

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'die':

None found.
Learning languages?