มรณสัน [mrnsan] (to die) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
มรณสัน
mrnsan
I die
Future tense
จะมรณสัน
cha mrnsan
I will die
Past tense
ได้มรณสัน
dai mrnsan
I died
Present progressive tense
กำลังมรณสัน
kamlang mrnsan
I am dying
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
มรณสันอยู่
mrnsan yu
I am dying

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'die':

None found.
Learning languages?