พ่าย [phaay] (to lose) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
พ่าย
phaay
I lose
Future tense
จะพ่าย
cha phaay
I will lose
Past tense
ได้พ่าย
dai phaay
I lost
Present progressive tense
กำลังพ่าย
kamlang phaay
I am losing
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
พ่ายอยู่
phaay yu
I am losing

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

กลาย
become
ก่าย
rest on
ขจาย
diffuse
ขยาย
expand
คลาย
loosen
จ่าย
pay
ฉลาย
do
ถวาย
offer
ถ่าย
film
ทลาย
collapse
บ่าย
do
ปราย
sow
ป้าย
label
ผ้าย
cotton
มลาย
burst

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'lose':

None found.
Learning languages?