ปราชัย [praachay] (to lose) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
ปราชัย
praachay
I lose
Future tense
จะปราชัย
cha praachay
I will lose
Past tense
ได้ปราชัย
dai praachay
I lost
Present progressive tense
กำลังปราชัย
kamlang praachay
I am losing
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
ปราชัยอยู่
praachay yu
I am losing

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

ปราศัย
glint

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'lose':

None found.
Learning languages?