ทิวงคต [thiwngkht] (to die) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
ทิวงคต
thiwngkht
I die
Future tense
จะทิวงคต
cha thiwngkht
I will die
Past tense
ได้ทิวงคต
dai thiwngkht
I died
Present progressive tense
กำลังทิวงคต
kamlang thiwngkht
I am dying
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
ทิวงคตอยู่
thiwngkht yu
I am dying

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'die':

None found.
Learning languages?