ตีเกลียว [tiiekliiyw] (to twist) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
ตีเกลียว
tiiekliiyw
I twist
Future tense
จะตีเกลียว
cha tiiekliiyw
I will twist
Past tense
ได้ตีเกลียว
dai tiiekliiyw
I twisted
Present progressive tense
กำลังตีเกลียว
kamlang tiiekliiyw
I am twisting
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
ตีเกลียวอยู่
tiiekliiyw yu
I am twisting

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'twist':

None found.
Learning languages?