ขบฉัน [khbchan] (to chew) conjugation

Thai

Conjugation of eiti

ผม/ฉัน
Present tense
ขบฉัน
khbchan
I chew
Future tense
จะขบฉัน
cha khbchan
I will chew
Past tense
ได้ขบฉัน
dai khbchan
I chewed
Present progressive tense
กำลังขบฉัน
kamlang khbchan
I am chewing
ผม/ฉัน
Present progressive (alternative) tense
ขบฉันอยู่
khbchan yu
I am chewing

More Thai verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Other Thai verbs with the meaning similar to 'chew':

None found.
Learning languages?