Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

öfvergifva

to forsake

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of öfvergifva

Jag
Present tense
öfvergifver
I forsake
Future tense
ska öfvergifva
I will forsake
Conditional mood
skulle öfvergifva
I would forsake
Past perfect tense
har öfvergifvit
I have forsaken
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha öfvergifvit
I will have forsaken
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha öfvergifvit
I would have forsaken
Du
Imperative mood
öfvergif
forsake
Jag
Preterite past tense
öfvergaf
I forsook
Past pluperfect tense
hade öfvergifvit
I had forsaken

Further details about this page

LOCATION