Sjukskriva (to sicken) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
sjukskriver
I sicken
Future tense
ska sjukskriva
I will sicken
Conditional mood
skulle sjukskriva
I would sicken
Past perfect tense
har sjukskrivit
I have sickened
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha sjukskrivit
I will have sickened
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha sjukskrivit
I would have sickened
Du
Imperative mood
sjukskriv
sicken
Jag
Preterite past tense
sjukskrev
I sickened
Past pluperfect tense
hade sjukskrivit
I had sickened

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

sauvera
do
sava
be in sap
segregera
segregate
sia
prophesy
sjukna
sicken
sjunga
sing
skatta
create
skevra
do
skissa
sketch
skiva
slice

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'sicken':

None found.
Learning Swedish?