Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

möblera

to furnish

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of möblera

Jag
Present tense
möblerar
I furnish
Future tense
ska möblera
I will furnish
Conditional mood
skulle möblera
I would furnish
Past perfect tense
har möblerat
I have furnished
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha möblerat
I will have furnished
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha möblerat
I would have furnished
Du
Imperative mood
möblera
furnish
Jag
Preterite past tense
möblerade
I furnished
Past pluperfect tense
hade möblerat
I had furnished

Further details about this page

LOCATION