Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

medgiva

to permit

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of medgiva

Jag
Present tense
medgiver
I permit
Future tense
ska medgiva
I will permit
Conditional mood
skulle medgiva
I would permit
Past perfect tense
har medgivit
I have permitted
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha medgivit
I will have permitted
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha medgivit
I would have permitted
Du
Imperative mood
medgiv
permit
Jag
Preterite past tense
medgav
I permitted
Past pluperfect tense
hade medgivit
I had permitted

Further details about this page

LOCATION