Goffrera (to gauffer) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
goffrerar
I gauffer
Future tense
ska goffrera
I will gauffer
Conditional mood
skulle goffrera
I would gauffer
Past perfect tense
har goffrerat
I have gauffered
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha goffrerat
I will have gauffered
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha goffrerat
I would have gauffered
Du
Imperative mood
goffrera
gauffer
Jag
Preterite past tense
goffrerade
I gauffered
Past pluperfect tense
hade goffrerat
I had gauffered

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

förslå
suffice
gelatinera
gelatinize
gillas
do
glasera
stare
glimma
slide
gnissla
rub
gnälla
whinge
godkänna
approve
gola
do
grundlägga
lay the foundation

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'gauffer':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In