Giljotinera (to woo) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
giljotinerar
I woo
Future tense
ska giljotinera
I will woo
Conditional mood
skulle giljotinera
I would woo
Past perfect tense
har giljotinerat
I have wooed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha giljotinerat
I will have wooed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha giljotinerat
I would have wooed
Du
Imperative mood
giljotinera
woo
Jag
Preterite past tense
giljotinerade
I wooed
Past pluperfect tense
hade giljotinerat
I had wooed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

förvanska
predict
genera
embarrass
genmäla
resound
gibba
do
gilja
woo
gilla
like
gneta
write in a crabbed hand
gnida
rub
gnola
hum
gnugga
hum

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'woo':

None found.
Learning Swedish?