Fyrfaldiga (to fourfold) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
fyrfaldigar
I fourfold
Future tense
ska fyrfaldiga
I will fourfold
Conditional mood
skulle fyrfaldiga
I would fourfold
Past perfect tense
har fyrfaldigat
I have fourfolded
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha fyrfaldigat
I will have fourfolded
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha fyrfaldigat
I would have fourfolded
Du
Imperative mood
fyrfaldiga
fourfold
Jag
Preterite past tense
fyrfaldigade
I fourfolded
Past pluperfect tense
hade fyrfaldigat
I had fourfolded

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

frambesvärja
fractionate
frilägga
uncover
frösa
do
fulna
do
fynda
do
fyrdubbla
quadruple
fysiljera
do
förbinda
predetermine
förbli
remain
förbättra
improve

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fourfold':

None found.
Learning Swedish?

Receive top verbs, tips and our newsletter free!

Languages Interested In