Fatigera (to fatigue) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
fatigerar
I fatigue
Future tense
ska fatigera
I will fatigue
Conditional mood
skulle fatigera
I would fatigue
Past perfect tense
har fatigerat
I have fatigued
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha fatigerat
I will have fatigued
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha fatigerat
I would have fatigued
Du
Imperative mood
fatigera
fatigue
Jag
Preterite past tense
fatigerade
I fatigued
Past pluperfect tense
hade fatigerat
I had fatigued

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

mitigera
mitigate

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

dvala
shower
entlediga
dismiss
evaporera
evaporate
falla
fall
fastsy
do
fatta
understand
festa
party
figurera
figure
finfördela
fine adjustment drive
fingera
fine adjustment drive

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fatigue':

None found.
Learning Swedish?