Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

farhåga

to fear

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of farhåga

Jag
Present tense
farhågar
I fear
Future tense
ska farhåga
I will fear
Conditional mood
skulle farhåga
I would fear
Past perfect tense
har farhågat
I have feared
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha farhågat
I will have feared
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha farhågat
I would have feared
Du
Imperative mood
farhåga
fear
Jag
Preterite past tense
farhågade
I feared
Past pluperfect tense
hade farhågat
I had feared

Further details about this page

LOCATION