Falsifiera (to fail) conjugation

Swedish

Conjugation of eiti

Jag
Present tense
falsifierar
I fail
Future tense
ska falsifiera
I will fail
Conditional mood
skulle falsifiera
I would fail
Past perfect tense
har falsifierat
I have failed
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha falsifierat
I will have failed
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha falsifierat
I would have failed
Du
Imperative mood
falsifiera
fail
Jag
Preterite past tense
falsifierade
I failed
Past pluperfect tense
hade falsifierat
I had failed

More Swedish verbs

Related

Not found
We have none.

Similar

Not found
We have none.

Similar but longer

Not found
We have none.

Random

emanera
emanate
evaporera
evaporate
exilera
do
expropriera
expropriate
exspirera
expire
fabulera
romance
falna
fail
famla
fail
feminisera
feminize
fickla
do

Other Swedish verbs with the meaning similar to 'fail':

None found.
Learning Swedish?