Cooljugator Logo Get a Swedish Tutor

fagocytera

to phagocytize

Looking for learning resources? Study with our courses! Get a full course →

Conjugation of fagocytera

Jag
Present tense
fagocyterar
I phagocytize
Future tense
ska fagocytera
I will phagocytize
Conditional mood
skulle fagocytera
I would phagocytize
Past perfect tense
har fagocyterat
I have phagocytized
Jag
Future perf.
ska ha fagocyterat
I will have phagocytized
Conditional perfect tense
skulle ha fagocyterat
I would have phagocytized
Du
Imperative mood
fagocytera
phagocytize
Jag
Preterite past tense
fagocyterade
I phagocytized
Past pluperfect tense
hade fagocyterat
I had phagocytized

Further details about this page

LOCATION